event burgee venue burgee

GTSC Commodore's Cup

Results as of 19:13 on June 29, 2011

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
19/6
R2
19/6
Total Nett
1 LASER RADIAL 150357 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2 COMET 551 Will Taylor   1177 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3 LASER 4.7 174963 Charlie Taylor   1175 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4 LASER 4.7 174478 Sarah Reed   1175 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5 RS Q'BA Q1 Sam Reed   1230 5.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
19/6
R2
19/6
Total Nett
1 MERLIN RCKT 1126 John Francis Yvonne Francis 1076 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2 COMET 467 John Howe   1177 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1080 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5 LASER 72164 David Duffield   1080 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6 LASER RADIAL 149516 Neil Grant   1104 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7 WAYFARER 3094 Stephen Brown Phoebe 1101 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
8 RS FEVA 161 J Barlow N Barlow 1200 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

R1 - Junior Fleet - 19/6 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 150357 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 53:57 4 0:48:52 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 174963 Charlie Taylor   1175 53:50 3 1:01:05 2.0
3 COMET 551 Will Taylor   1177 56:09 3 1:03:36 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 174478 Sarah Reed   1175 58:28 3 1:06:21 4.0
5 RS Q'BA Q1 Sam Reed   1230 61:21 3 1:06:30 5.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 19/6 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 150357 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 52:56 4 0:47:57 1.0
2 COMET 551 Will Taylor   1177 56:32 4 0:48:02 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 174963 Charlie Taylor   1175 58:06 4 0:49:27 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 174478 Sarah Reed   1175 49:52 3 0:56:35 4.0

R1 - Senior Fleet - 19/6 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MERLIN RCKT 1126 John Francis Yvonne Francis 1076 53:20 5 0:49:34 1.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 58:41 5 0:49:52 2.0
3 COMET 467 John Howe   1177 61:13 5 0:52:01 3.0
4 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1080 57:30 5 0:53:14 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 149516 Neil Grant   1104 59:12 5 0:53:37 5.0
6 LASER 72164 David Duffield   1080 59:27 5 0:55:03 6.0
7 WAYFARER 3094 Stephen Brown Phoebe 1101 58:37 3 1:27:32 7.0
8 RS FEVA 161 J Barlow N Barlow 1200 DNF     9.0

R2 - Senior Fleet - 19/6 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MERLIN RCKT 1126 John Francis Yvonne Francis 1076 45:48 5 0:42:34 1.0
2 COMET 467 John Howe   1177 46:30 4 0:49:23 2.0
3 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1080 55:56 5 0:51:47 3.0
4 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 49:10 4 0:52:13 4.0
5 LASER 72164 David Duffield   1080 47:22 4 0:54:49 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 149516 Neil Grant   1104 49:31 4 0:56:04 6.0
7 WAYFARER 3094 Stephen Brown Phoebe 1101 54:54 4 1:01:30 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish9

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com