event burgee venue burgee

GTSC Laser Cup

Results as of 22:03 on October 3, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28/8
R2
28./8
Total Nett
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2 LASER RADIAL 150357 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3 LASER 83570 Derek Robinson   1080 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4 LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor   1175 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5 LASER RADIAL 164993 Rob Jones   1104 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1080 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
7 LASER 72164 David Mackney   1080 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
8 LASER RADIAL 149516 Neil Grant   1104 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

R1 - 28/8 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080 63.55 7 0.59.11 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 150357 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 72.00 7 1.05.13 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor   1175 67.2 6 1.06.33 3.0
4 LASER 83570 Derek Robinson   1080 72.06 7 1.06.46 4.0
5 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1080 63.4 6 1.08.08 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 164993 Rob Jones   1104 66.55 6 1.10.43 6.0
7 LASER 72164 David Mackney   1080 68.34 6 1.14.04 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 149516 Neil Grant   1104 DNF     9.0

R2 - 28./8 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080 52.49 5 0.48.54 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 150357 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 58.22 5 0.52.52 2.0
3 LASER 83570 Derek Robinson   1080 57.59 5 0.53.41 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor   1175 52.14 4 0.55.34 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 164993 Rob Jones   1104 61.27 5 0.55.40 5.0
6 LASER 72164 David Mackney   1080 62.38 5 0.58.00 6.0
7 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1080 62.39 5 0.58.01 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9
DNFStarted but did not finish9

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com