event burgee venue burgee

Goring Thames SC Washing Up Bowl 2011

Results as of 17:24 on November 13, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
13/11
R2
13/11
Total Nett
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefield   1064 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3 LASER 149518 Neil Grant   1080 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1165 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
5 COMET 792 Harvey Stoker   1177 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
6 LASER 164493 Rob Jones   1080 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
7 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
8 LASER 72164 Mandy Stoker   1080 8.0 9.0 DNF 17.0 17.0

R1 - 13/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080 38.32 3 0.35.41 1.0
2 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefield   1064 41.17 3 0.38.48 2.0
3 COMET 792 Harvey Stoker   1177 48.01 3 0.40.48 3.0
4 LASER 164493 Rob Jones   1080 45.19 3 0.41.58 4.0
5 LASER 149518 Neil Grant   1080 47.3 3 0.43.34 5.0
6 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085 39.42 2 0.54.53 6.0
7 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1165 43.32 2 0.56.03 7.0
8 LASER 72164 Mandy Stoker   1080 42.47 2 0.59.25 8.0

R2 - 13/11 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080 46.26 3 0.43.00 1.0
2 LASER 149518 Neil Grant   1080 48.16 3 0.44.41 2.0
3 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1165 52.38 3 0.45.11 3.0
4 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefield   1064 56.15 3 0.52.52 4.0
5 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085 61.30 3 0.56.41 5.0
6 LASER 164493 Rob Jones   1080 62.59 3 0.58.19 6.0
7 COMET 792 Harvey Stoker   1177 47.51 2 1.00.59 7.0
8 LASER 72164 Mandy Stoker   1080 DNF     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish9

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com