event burgee venue burgee

Goring Thames SC Autumn Series Points 2011

Results as of 17:28 on November 6, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 6, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
11/9
R2
11/9
R3
18/9-NS
R4
18/9- NS
R5
25/9
R6
25/9
R7
2/10
R8
2/10
R9
9/10
R10
9/10
R11
16/10
R12
16/10
R13
23/10
R14
23/10 N/S
R15
30/10
R16
30/10
R17
6/11
R18
6/11
Total Nett
1 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0   2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 183.0 21.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 4.0 DNF 2.0     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC)   4.0 3.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 191.0 29.0
3 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 198.0 36.0
4 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefiled   1064 1.0 1.0     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNF   7.0 4.0 10.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 223.0 61.0
5 LASER 4.7 156625 Elspeth Drew   1175 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC)   5.0 11.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 249.0 87.0
6 LASER RADIAL 183225 Neil Grant   1104 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     2.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   6.0 5.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 265.0 103.0
7 NATIONAL 12 2999 Paul Bradstock W. N(illegible) 1104 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 8.0 DNF   8.0 11.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 4.0 267.0 105.0
8 LASER RADIAL 164993 Rob Jones   1104 2.0 3.0     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 269.0 107.0
9 COMET 810 John Francis   1177 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   3.0 11.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 277.0 115.0
10 LASER 72164 Mark Foster   1080 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 292.0 130.0
11 LASER 83570 Derek Robinson   1080 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 338.0 176.0
12 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Anita Owen 1065 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 DNF 1.0   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 342.0 180.0
13 ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Anita Owen 1065 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 345.0 183.0
14 RS VISION 696a Harvey Stoker Mandy Stoker 1083 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   9.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 350.0 188.0
15 MERLIN RCKT 2045 Robin Adams Isabel Adams 1076 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 357.0 195.0
16 ENTERPRISE 16832 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1116 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 364.0 202.0
17 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1080 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 DNF   27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 366.0 204.0
18 COMET 551 Derek Robinson   1177 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 367.0 205.0
19 LASER RADIAL 164993a J Barlow   1104 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 367.0 205.0
20 LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1080 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 369.0 207.0
21 COMET 551a Harvey Stoker   1177 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 384.0 222.0
22 OPTIMIST OP2 Liberty Barlow Charlotte Satchwell 1646 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 384.0 222.0
23 LASER 72164a David Duffield   1080 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 385.0 223.0
24 RS VISION 696 Charlie Taylor Katherine and Noelle 1083 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 388.0 226.0
25 RS Q'BA 254 William?   1230 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 389.0 227.0
26 OPTIMIST OP1 N Barlow   1646 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)     (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 390.0 228.0

50% + 1 of races sailed to count.
Note although GTSC operates a "helm to count" scoring this is not handled well in Sailwave. So only the first boat sailed in a series will be listed in the race by race results but the PY will be adjusted according to the boat actually sailed. Also Sailwave cannot handle differnet crews so only the crew that was first recorded will be listed.

R1 - 11/9 at 14;30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefiled   1064   46.30 4 0.43.42 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 164993 Rob Jones   1104   53.5 4 0.48.05 2.0
3 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177   DNF     4.0

R2 - 11/9 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefiled   1064   46.00 6 0.43.14 1.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177   52.3 6 0.44.13 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 164993 Rob Jones   1104   49.15 6 0.44.37 3.0

R5 - 25/9 at 14;30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080   55.00 6 0.50.56 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 183225 Neil Grant   1104   56.40 5 1.01.36 2.0

R6 - 25/9 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080   43.45 5 0.40.31 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 156625 Elspeth Drew   1175   DNF     3.0

R7 - 2/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080   54.05 4 0.50.05 1.0
2 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   57.07 4 0.52.39 2.0
3 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177   64.00 4 0.54.23 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 183225 Neil Grant   1080   59.46 4 0.55.20 4.0
5 NATIONAL 12 2999 Paul Bradstock W. N(illegible) 1104   63.24 4 0.57.26 5.0
6 COMET 551 Derek Robinson   1177   67.38 4 0.57.28 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 164993 Rob Jones   1080   62.09 4 0.57.33 7.0
8 LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1080   62.16 4 0.57.39 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 164993a J Barlow   1104   68.13 4 1.01.47 9.0
10 RS VISION 696 Charlie Taylor Katherine and Noelle 1083   72.47 4 1.07.12 10.0
11 RS Q'BA 254 William?   1230   67.10 3 1.12.49 11.0
12 OPTIMIST OP1 N Barlow   1646   49.02 1 1.59.09 12.0
13 COMET 810 John Francis   1177   DNF     14.0

R8 - 2/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 810 John Francis   1177   56.32 3 0.48.02 1.0
2 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080   52.23 3 0.48.30 2.0
3 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177   57.48 3 0.49.06 3.0
4 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   53.23 3 0.49.12 4.0
5 MERLIN RCKT 2045 Robin Adams Isabel Adams 1076   52.57 3 0.49.13 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 164993 Rob Jones   1080   56.00 3 0.51.51 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 164993a J Barlow   1104   58.05 3 0.52.37 7.0
8 COMET 551 Derek Robinson   1177   DNF     10.0
8 LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1080   DNF     10.0

R9 - 9/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   51.12 7 0.47.11 1.0
2 LASER 72164 Mark Foster   1080   53.08 7 0.49.12 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 156625 Elspeth Drew   1175   51.29 6 0.51.07 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 164993 Rob Jones   1104   58.34 7 0.53.03 4.0
5 ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Anita Owen 1065   DNF     6.0

R10 - 9/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   51.12 7 0.47.11 1.0
2 LASER 72164 Mark Foster   1080   53.08 7 0.49.12 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 156625 Elspeth Drew   1175   51.29 6 0.51.07 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 164993 Rob Jones   1104   58.34 7 0.53.03 4.0
5 ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Anita Owen 1065   DNF     6.0

R11 - 16/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefiled   1064   58.23 7 0.54.52 1.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177   65.43 7 0.55.50 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 183225 Neil Grant   1080   65.58 7 1.01.05 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 156625 Elspeth Drew   1104   59.45 6 1.03.08 4.0
5 NATIONAL 12 2999 Paul Bradstock W. N(illegible) 1104   61.43 6 1.05.13 5.0
6 OPTIMIST OP2 Liberty Barlow Charlotte Satchwell 1646   62.20 4 1.06.16 6.0
7 LASER 72164a David Duffield   1080   61.50 6 1.06.48 7.0
8 ENTERPRISE 16832 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1116   64.14 6 1.07.09 8.0
9 ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Anita Owen 1065   73.59 7 1.09.28 9.0
10 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Anita Owen 1065   69.34 6 1.16.12 10.0
11 RS VISION 696a Harvey Stoker Mandy Stoker 1083   67.25 5 1.27.09 11.0

R12 - 16/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MERLIN RCKT 2045 Robin Adams Isabel Adams 1076   54.16 7 0.50.26 1.0
2 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefiled   1064   55.35 7 0.52.14 2.0
3 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177   54.36 6 0.54.07 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 156625 Elspeth Drew   1104   54.27 6 0.57.32 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE 16832 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1116   56.22 6 0.58.56 5.0
6 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Anita Owen 1065   DNF     7.0

R13 - 23/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Anita Owen 1065   53.39 7 0.50.23 1.0
2 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   61.29 7 0.56.40 2.0
3 LASER 83570 Derek Robinson   1080   54.37 6 0.59.00 3.0
4 LASER 72164 Mark Foster   1080   57.4 6 1.01.39 4.0
5 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefiled   1064   DNF     8.0
5 NATIONAL 12 2999 Paul Bradstock W. N(illegible) 1104   DNF     8.0
5 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1080   DNF     8.0

R15 - 30/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080   58.58 5 0.54.36 1.0
2 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   60.20 5 0.55.36 2.0
3 COMET 810 John Francis   1177   65.44 5 0.55.51 3.0
4 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177   68.30 5 0.58.12 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 156625 Elspeth Drew   1104   65.08 5 0.59.00 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 183225 Neil Grant   1104   66.13 5 0.59.59 6.0
7 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefiled   1064   65.26 5 1.01.30 7.0
8 NATIONAL 12 2999 Paul Bradstock W. N(illegible) 1064   68.20 5 1.04.13 8.0
9 RS VISION 696a Harvey Stoker Mandy Stoker 1083   61.25 4 1.10.53 9.0

R16 - 30/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080   62.50 6 0.58.11 1.0
2 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   65.10 6 1.00.04 2.0
3 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177   74.05 6 1.02.57 3.0
4 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefiled   1064   71.26 6 1.07.08 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 183225 Neil Grant   1104   63.20 5 1.08.50 5.0
6 RS VISION 696a Harvey Stoker Mandy Stoker 1083   66.15 5 1.13.24 6.0
7 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1080   68.50 5 1.16.29 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 156625 Elspeth Drew   1175   DNF     11.0
8 NATIONAL 12 2999 Paul Bradstock W. N(illegible) 1104   DNF     11.0
8 COMET 810 John Francis   1177   DNF     11.0

R17 - 6/11 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080   48.31 6 0.44.55 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 183225 Neil Grant   1080   50.25 6 0.46.41 2.0
3 COMET 810 John Francis   1177   55.56 6 0.47.31 3.0
4 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   52.19 6 0.48.13 4.0
5 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177   57.01 6 0.48.27 5.0
6 LASER 83570 Derek Robinson   1080   55.42 6 0.51.34 6.0
7 LASER 72164 Mark Foster   1080   56.53 6 0.52.40 7.0
8 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefiled   1064   DNF     10.0
8 NATIONAL 12 2999 Paul Bradstock W. N(illegible) 1104   DNF     10.0

R18 - 6/11 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080   43.27 5 0.40.14 1.0
2 COMET 810 John Francis   1177   52.04 5 0.44.14 2.0
3 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   48.34 5 0.44.46 3.0
4 NATIONAL 12 2999 Paul Bradstock W. N(illegible) 1064   51.17 5 0.48.12 4.0
5 LASER 83570 Derek Robinson   1080   52.20 5 0.48.27 5.0
6 COMET 551a Harvey Stoker   1177   45.59 4 0.48.50 6.0
7 LASER 72164 Mark Foster   1080   47.27 4 0.54.55 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area27
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com