event burgee venue burgee

GTSC Junior and Novice series 2011

Results as of 8:21 on October 24, 2011

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1A
10/4
R1B
10/4
R2A
8/5
R2B
8/5
R3A
12/6
R3B
12/6
R4A
10/7
R4B
10/7
R5A
14/8
R5B
14/8
R6A
11/9
R6B
11/9
R7A
9/10
R7B
9/10
Total Nett
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor   1175 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   33.0 8.0
2 LASER RADIAL 164993 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   70.0 15.0
3 LASER 4.7 174428 Sarah Reed   1175 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   94.0 39.0
4 COMET 551 Will Taylor   1177 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC   109.0 54.0
5 LASER 72164a David Mackury   1080 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   114.0 59.0
6 RS Q'BA 255 Katherine Nicoll   1230 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0   126.0 71.0
7 LASER 164993 Olivia Hurrell   1080 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   126.0 71.0
8 TOPPER T1 Emily Stoker   1295 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   129.0 74.0
9 LASER RADIAL 144154 Theo Patrick   1104 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   129.0 74.0
10 TOPPER T2 Harry Stoker   1295 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   137.0 82.0

Novice Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1A
10/4
R1B
10/4
R2A
8/5
R2B
8/5
R3A
12/6
R3B
12/6
R4A
10/7
R4B
10/7
R5A
14/8
R5B
14/8
R6A
11/9
R6B
11/9
R7A
9/10
R7B
9/10
Total Nett
1 LASER 72164 David Duffield   1080 1.0 1.0       2.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0       8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
2 RS VISION 704 Harvey Mandy 1083 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       1.0 1.0 50.0 50.0
3 RS FEVA SH 1931 Andy Nicoll   1160 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       2.0 2.0 52.0 52.0
4 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1080 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC       8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
5 ALBACORE 8002 Sue Bowin Pat Jackson 1065 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC       8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
6 RS FEVA SH Simon Lemit   1160 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       8.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
7 RS Q'BA 255 Katherine Nicoll   1230 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

David Duffield was sailing a Laser Fun in R1B and R1B but Sailwave cannot handle helms changing boats properly. In race 51A Florence Stoker was sailing a Q'Ba with Mandy.Charlei Taylor sailing a Comet in Race 5A, 5b and 7A.

R1A - Junior Fleet - 10/4 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 164993 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 18:27 2 0:16:43 1.0
2 LASER 164993 Olivia Hurrell   1080 18:18 2 0:16:57 2.0
3 LASER 72164a David Mackury   1080 19:08 2 0:17:43 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 174428 Sarah Reed   1175 14:11 1 0:24:09 4.0

R1B - Junior Fleet - 10/4 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174428 Sarah Reed   1175 25:10 3 0:21:25 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 164993 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 24:29 3 0:22:11 2.0
3 LASER 164993 Olivia Hurrell   1080 23:55 2 0:33:13 3.0
4 LASER 72164a David Mackury   1080 26:03 2 0:36:11 4.0

R2A - Junior Fleet - 8/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor   1175 24:22 6 0:20:44 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 164993 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 24:16 6 0:21:59 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 174428 Sarah Reed   1175 27:30 6 0:23:24 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 144154 Theo Patrick   1104 27:57 6 0:25:19 4.0

R2B - Junior Fleet - 8/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor   1175 23:41 6 0:20:09 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 164993 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 23:29 6 0:21:16 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 174428 Sarah Reed   1175 23:42 5 0:24:12 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 144154 Theo Patrick   1104 27:04 6 0:24:31 4.0

R3A - Junior Fleet - 12/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor   1175 22.23 5 0.19.03 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 164993 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 22.30 4 0.25.29 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 174428 Sarah Reed   1175 24.57 4 0.26.33 3.0
4 TOPPER T1 Emily Stoker   1295 DNF     5.0

R3B - Junior Fleet - 12/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor   1175 19.36 4 0.16.41 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 164993 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 19.42 4 0.17.51 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 174428 Sarah Reed   1175 24.19 4 0.20.42 3.0
4 TOPPER T2 Harry Stoker   1295 DNF     5.0

R4A - Junior Fleet - 10/7 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor   1175 28.35 2 0.24.20 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 164993 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 27.25 2 0.24.50 2.0
3 COMET 551 Will Taylor   1177 36.50 2 0.31.18 3.0
4 LASER 72164a David Mackury   1104 35.36 2 0.32.15 4.0

R4B - Junior Fleet - 10/7 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor   1175 24.56 2 0.21.13 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 164993 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 23.58 2 0.21.43 2.0
3 COMET 551 Will Taylor   1177 26.32 2 0.22.33 3.0
4 LASER 72164a David Mackury   1080 29.15 2 0.27.05 4.0

R5A - Junior Fleet - 14/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor   1175 1 1.0
2 TOPPER T1 Emily Stoker   1295 DNF 3.0

R5B - Junior Fleet - 14/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor   1175 65.19 8 0.55.35 1.0

R6A - Junior Fleet - 11/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor   1175 52.25 5 0.44.37 1.0
2 COMET 551 Will Taylor   1177 54.20 5 0.46.10 2.0

R6B - Junior Fleet - 11/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor   1175 45.00 6 0.38.18 1.0
2 COMET 551 Will Taylor   1177 54.25 6 0.46.14 2.0
3 RS Q'BA 255 Katherine Nicoll   1230 59.00 5 0.57.34 3.0

R7A - Junior Fleet - 9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor   1177 52.40 6 0.44.45 1.0
2 RS Q'BA 255 Katherine Nicoll   1230 53.23 5 0.52.05 2.0

R7B - Junior Fleet - 9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1A - Novice Fleet - 10/4 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 72164 David Duffield   995 24:20 2 0:24:27 1.0

R1B - Novice Fleet - 10/4 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 72164 David Duffield   995 26:01 3 0:26:09 1.0

R2A - Novice Fleet - 8/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2B - Novice Fleet - 8/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3A - Novice Fleet - 12/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3B - Novice Fleet - 12/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 72164 David Duffield   1080 DNF 2.0

R4A - Novice Fleet - 10/7 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 72164 David Duffield   1080 37.03 2 0.34.18 1.0
2 RS FEVA SH Simon Lemit   1160 DNF 2   3.0

R4B - Novice Fleet - 10/7 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 72164 David Duffield   1080 24:13 2 0:22:25 1.0
2 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1080 26.38 2 0.24.40 2.0
3 ALBACORE 8002 Sue Bowin Pat Jackson 1065 29.47 2 0.27.58 3.0

R5A - Novice Fleet - 14/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 72164 David Duffield   1080 1 1.0

R5B - Novice Fleet - 14/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6A - Novice Fleet - 11/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6B - Novice Fleet - 11/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7A - Novice Fleet - 9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VISION 704 Harvey Mandy 1083 51.58 5 0.47.59 1.0
2 RS FEVA SH 1931 Andy Nicoll   1160 57.04 5 0.49.12 2.0

R7B - Novice Fleet - 9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VISION 704 Harvey Mandy 1083 51.41 5 0.47.43 1.0
2 RS FEVA SH 1931 Andy Nicoll   1160 56.01 5 0.48.17 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com