event burgee venue burgee

GTSC Summer Pursuit Series 2011

Results as of 17:26 on September 10, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
22/5
R2
29/5
R3
12/6- NS
R4
3/7
R5
17/7
R6
24/7
R7
31/7
R8
7/8
R9
14/8
R10
21/8
R11
28/8 - NS
R12
4/9
Total Nett
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080 1.0 1.0   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0) 2.0   (31.0 DNC) 113.0 7.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 (31.0 DNC) 3.0   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0   31.0 DNC 172.0 48.0
3 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1080 2.0 2.0   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 179.0 55.0
4 NATIONAL 12 SH 2999 Paul Bradstock   1064 (31.0 DNC) 4.0   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 DNC   2.0 183.0 59.0
5 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1080 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0   31.0 DNC 186.0 62.0
6 COMET 810 John Francis   1177 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0   1.0 195.0 71.0
7 LASER 83570 Derek Robinson   1080 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 207.0 83.0
8 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1080 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 31.0 DNC 12.0 31.0 DNC   3.0 213.0 89.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1 Elspeth Drew   1104 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 10.0 10.0   31.0 DNC 217.0 93.0
10 ENTERPRISE 16892 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1116 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 14.0 8.0   31.0 DNC 224.0 100.0
11 ALBACORE 8002 Treveor Jackson Pat Jackson 1065 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNF   31.0 DNC 240.0 116.0
12 LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1080 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 243.0 119.0
13 COMET 476 Barbara Hull   1177 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 11.0   31.0 DNC 248.0 124.0
14 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0   31.0 DNC 251.0 127.0
15 COMET 467 John Howe   1177 3.0 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 252.0 128.0
16 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefield   1064 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 5.0   31.0 DNC 257.0 133.0
17 COMET 551a Charlie Taylor   1177 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 280.0 156.0
18 COMET 551 Simon Lidbetter   1177 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 282.0 158.0
19 NATIONAL 12 SH 1520 Alan Beeton   1064 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 283.0 159.0
20 LASER RADIAL 156357 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 284.0 160.0
21 ENTERPRISE SH 22405 Simon Reed   1076 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0   31.0 DNC 285.0 161.0
22 TOPPER 35327 James Owen Harry Stoker 1295 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 287.0 163.0
23 LASER 4.7 174428 Sarah Reed   1175 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0   31.0 DNC 288.0 164.0
24 RS Q'BA Q1 Florence Stoker   1230 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 288.0 164.0
25 LASER 72164 Mark Foster   1080 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 289.0 165.0
26 ALBACORE 8007 John Gray William Gray 1065 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 290.0 166.0
27 LASER 167964 Bill Shuttleworth   1080 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 12.0   31.0 DNC 291.0 167.0
28 LASER 72164a David Duffield   1080 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 15.0 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 294.0 170.0
29 MIRROR 66120 Mark Foster Emily Foster 1385 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 298.0 174.0
29 RS Q'BA 254 Florence Stoker Mandy 1230 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 298.0 174.0

50% + 1 of races sailed to count.
Race 3 not sailed. In race Mark Hayzelden actually sailed Vision 696 but Sailwave cannot properly handle competitors switching boats.

R1 - 22/5 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080 1 1.0
2 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1080 2 2.0
3 COMET 467 John Howe   1177 3 3.0

R2 - 29/5 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080 1 1.0
2 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1080 2 2.0
3 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 3 3.0
4 NATIONAL 12 SH 2999 Paul Bradstock   1064 4 4.0

R4 - 3/7 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 476 Barbara Hull   1177 1 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 16892 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1116 2 2.0
3 COMET 551 Simon Lidbetter   1177 3 3.0

R5 - 17/7 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 467 John Howe   1177 1 1.0
2 LASER 83570 Derek Robinson   1080 2 2.0
3 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1080 3 3.0

R6 - 24/7 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080 1 1.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 2 2.0
3 NATIONAL 12 SH 2999 Paul Bradstock   1064 3 3.0
4 LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1080 4 4.0
5 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1080 5 5.0
6 LASER 83570 Derek Robinson   1080 6 6.0
7 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1080 7 7.0
8 TOPPER 35327 James Owen Harry Stoker 1295 8 8.0
9 RS Q'BA Q1 Florence Stoker   1230 9 9.0

R7 - 31/7 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080 1 1.0
2 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085 2 2.0
3 ALBACORE 8002 Treveor Jackson Pat Jackson 1065 3 3.0
4 NATIONAL 12 SH 1520 Alan Beeton   1064 4 4.0
5 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1080 5 5.0
6 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 6 6.0
7 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1080 7 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1 Elspeth Drew   1104 8 8.0
9 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1080 9 9.0
10 LASER 72164 Mark Foster   1080 10 10.0
11 NATIONAL 12 SH 2999 Paul Bradstock   1064 DNF 14.0
11 ENTERPRISE 16892 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1116 DNF 14.0
11 LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1080 DNF 14.0

R8 - 7/8 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080 1 1.0
2 COMET 810 John Francis   1177 2 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 1 Elspeth Drew   1104 3 3.0
4 LASER 83570 Derek Robinson   1080 4 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 156357 Alex Rowe-Jones   1104 5 5.0
6 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1080 6 6.0
7 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1080 7 7.0

R9 - 14/8 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 551a Charlie Taylor   1177 1 1.0
2 COMET 810 John Francis   1177 2 2.0
3 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 3 3.0
4 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefield   1064 4 4.0
5 NATIONAL 12 SH 2999 Paul Bradstock   1064 5 5.0
6 ALBACORE 8002 Treveor Jackson Pat Jackson 1065 6 6.0
7 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1080 7 7.0
8 LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1080 8 8.0
9 LASER 83570 Derek Robinson   1080 9 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 1 Elspeth Drew   1104 10 10.0
11 ALBACORE 8007 John Gray William Gray 1065 11 11.0
12 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1080 12 12.0
13 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080 13 13.0
14 ENTERPRISE 16892 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1116 14 14.0
15 LASER 72164a David Duffield   1080 15 15.0
16 COMET 476 Barbara Hull   1177 DNF 19.0
16 MIRROR 66120 Mark Foster Emily Foster 1385 DNF 19.0
16 RS Q'BA 254 Florence Stoker Mandy 1230 DNF 19.0

R10 - 21/8 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085 1 1.0
2 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1080 2 2.0
3 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 3 3.0
4 COMET 810 John Francis   1177 4 4.0
5 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefield   1064 5 5.0
6 ENTERPRISE SH 22405 Simon Reed   1076 6 6.0
7 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1080 7 7.0
8 ENTERPRISE 16892 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1116 8 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 174428 Sarah Reed   1175 9 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 1 Elspeth Drew   1104 10 10.0
11 COMET 476 Barbara Hull   1177 11 11.0
12 LASER 167964 Bill Shuttleworth   1080 12 12.0
13 ALBACORE 8002 Treveor Jackson Pat Jackson 1065 DNF 14.0

R12 - 4/9 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 810 John Francis   1177 1 1.0
2 NATIONAL 12 SH 2999 Paul Bradstock   1064 2 2.0
3 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1080 3 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area31
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com