event burgee venue burgee

GTSC Junior Series 2012

GTSC

Results as of 18:53 on October 14, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
10/6
R2
10/6
R3
24/6
R4
24/6
R5
8/7 NS
R6
8/7 NS
R7
22/7 NS
R8
22/7 NS
R9
12/8
R10
12/8
R11
9/9
R12
9/9
R13
14/10 NS
R14
14/10 NS
Total Nett
1 COMET 551 Will Taylor   1179 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0         (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0     55.0 8.0
2 LASER 6 David Mackney   1085 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0         (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC)     76.0 10.0
3 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbellter   1175 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0         (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 3.0     98.0 32.0
4 RS Q'BA 338 Emily Stoker   1230 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)         (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 1.0     100.0 34.0
5 RS Q'BA 254 Daniel Nichol   1230 8.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)         (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 4.0     110.0 44.0
6 RS Q'BA 248 Sam McCracken Ella McCracken 1230 9.0 11.0 DNF 3.0 4.0         (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC     115.0 49.0
7 TOPPER 44041 Emily Foster   1301 7.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)         5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     128.0 62.0
8 LASER 72164 Katherine Nichol   1085 2.0 11.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)         (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC     129.0 63.0
9 TOPPER 44041b Dominic Martin   1301 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC         6.0 4.0 9.0 22.0 DNC     129.0 63.0
10 LASER 164993 Olivia Hurrell   1085 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC         1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     134.0 68.0
11 LASER 96514 Robbie de la Harpe   1085 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC         2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     136.0 70.0
12 OPTIMIST 2 Zak Barlow   1646 11.0 DNF 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)         (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC     136.0 70.0
13 RS Q'BA 254a Jonty de la Harpe   1230 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC         3.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     138.0 72.0
14 OPTIMIST 1 Eleanor Martin   1646 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC         4.0 6.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     142.0 76.0
15 RS Q'BA 255 Florence Stoker   1230 6.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)         (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     142.0 76.0
16 RS Q'BA 254A Olivia Condie Emily Foster 1230 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 5.0         (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     144.0 78.0
17 TOPPER BW1 Lukas Helmschrott-Bowden   1301 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC         22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 DNF     145.0 79.0
18 TOPPER 35277 Harry Woodhatch   1301 5.0 11.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)         (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     148.0 82.0
19 RS FEVA XL SH F1 Will Newbury   1160 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0         22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     160.0 94.0
20 TOPPER 44041A Sam Wedgebury   1301 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (22.0 DNC)         22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     161.0 95.0
21 OPTIMIST 3 Liberty Barlow   1646 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC         22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 22.0 DNC     165.0 99.0

50% + 1 of races sailed to count.
NS indicates the race was not sailied., usually due to lack of wind or excessive river flow.
In race 11 and 12 Daniel Nicoll and Emily Stoker were sailing Toppers not QBa's. In race 11 Katherine Nicoll was sailing Feva not a Laser and Dom Martin was sailing a QBa not a Topper. As Sailwave can't show this properly the PY numbers are adjusted when needed for each race.

R1 - 10/6 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 6 David Mackney   1085   30.5 3 0.27.44 1.0
2 LASER 72164 Katherine Nichol   1085   33.49 3 0.31.10 2.0
3 COMET 551 Will Taylor   1179   28.10 2 0.35.50 3.0
4 RS Q'BA 338 Emily Stoker   1230   30.33 2 0.37.15 4.0
5 TOPPER 35277 Harry Woodhatch   1301   33.01 2 0.38.04 5.0
6 RS Q'BA 255 Florence Stoker   1230   31.16 2 0.38.08 6.0
7 TOPPER 44041 Emily Foster   1301   33.15 2 0.38.20 7.0
8 RS Q'BA 254 Daniel Nichol   1230   33.18 2 0.40.37 8.0
9 RS Q'BA 248 Sam McCracken Ella McCracken 1230   33.30 2 0.40.51 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 2 Zak Barlow   1646   DNF     11.0

R2 - 10/6 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 6 David Mackney   1085   28.36 4 0.26.22 1.0
2 COMET 551 Will Taylor   1179   31.59 4 0.27.08 2.0
3 RS Q'BA 338 Emily Stoker   1230   35.37 4 0.28.57 3.0
4 RS Q'BA 255 Florence Stoker   1230   29.45 3 0.32.15 4.0
5 RS Q'BA 254 Daniel Nichol   1230   32.08 3 0.34.50 5.0
6 TOPPER 44041 Emily Foster   1301   39.59 3 0.40.59 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 2 Zak Barlow   1646   46.34 2 0.56.35 7.0
8 RS Q'BA 248 Sam McCracken Ella McCracken 1230   DNF     11.0
8 LASER 72164 Katherine Nichol   1085   DNF     11.0
8 TOPPER 35277 Harry Woodhatch   1301   DNF     11.0

R3 - 24/6 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 551 Will Taylor   1179   23.39 4 0.20.04 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbellter   1175   24.21 4 0.20.43 2.0
3 RS Q'BA 248 Sam McCracken Ella McCracken 1230   26.12 4 0.21.18 3.0
4 LASER 6 David Mackney   1085   23.48 4 0.21.56 4.0
5 RS Q'BA 254A Olivia Condie Emily Foster 1230   DNF     7.0
5 TOPPER 44041A Sam Wedgebury   1301   DNF     7.0

R4 - 24/6 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 6 David Mackney   1085   24.29 5 0.22.34 1.0
2 COMET 551 Will Taylor   1179   29.05 5 0.24.40 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbellter   1175   30.20 5 0.25.49 3.0
4 RS Q'BA 248 Sam McCracken Ella McCracken 1230   28.49 4 0.29.17 4.0
5 RS Q'BA 254A Olivia Condie Emily Foster 1230   31.36 3 0.42.49 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL SH F1 Will Newbury   1085   28.05 3 0.43.08 6.0

R9 - 12/8 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 164993 Olivia Hurrell   1085   29.13 5 0.26.56 1.0
2 LASER 96514 Robbie de la Harpe   1085   29.17 5 0.26.59 2.0
3 RS Q'BA 254a Jonty de la Harpe   1230   30.10 4 0.30.39 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 1 Eleanor Martin   1646   26.52 2 0.40.48 4.0
5 TOPPER 44041 Emily Foster   1301   25.30 2 0.49.00 5.0
6 TOPPER 44041b Dominic Martin   1301   27.45 2 0.53.19 6.0

R10 - 12/8 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 164993 Olivia Hurrell   1085   25.30 5 0.23.30 1.0
2 LASER 96514 Robbie de la Harpe   1085   28.15 5 0.26.02 2.0
3 RS Q'BA 254a Jonty de la Harpe   1230   28.48 4 0.29.16 3.0
4 TOPPER 44041b Dominic Martin   1301   34.45 4 0.33.23 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1 Eleanor Martin   1646   DNF 1   6.0

R11 - 9/9 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 551 Will Taylor   1179   29.26 4 0.24.58 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbellter   1175   29.29 4 0.25.06 2.0
3 LASER 6 David Mackney   1085   27.41 4 0.25.31 3.0
4 RS Q'BA 338 Emily Stoker   1301   37.26 4 0.28.46 4.0
5 RS Q'BA 254 Daniel Nichol   1301   29.14 3 0.29.58 5.0
6 LASER 72164 Katherine Nichol   1160   31.49 3 0.36.34 6.0
7 TOPPER BW1 Lukas Helmschrott-Bowden   1301   37.39 3 0.38.35 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 2 Zak Barlow   1646   34.44 2 0.42.12 8.0
9 TOPPER 44041b Dominic Martin   1230   37.28 2 1.00.55 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 3 Liberty Barlow   1646   DNF     11.0

R12 - 9/9 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Q'BA 338 Emily Stoker   1301   39.59 6 0.30.44 1.0
2 COMET 551 Will Taylor   1179   39.15 6 0.33.17 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbellter   1175   42.04 5 0.42.58 3.0
4 RS Q'BA 254 Daniel Nichol   1301   37.23 4 0.43.06 4.0
5 TOPPER BW1 Lukas Helmschrott-Bowden   1301   DNF     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area22
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com