event burgee venue burgee

GTSC Novice Series

Results as of 20:07 on August 4, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
27/5
R2
3/6 NS
R3
17/6 NS
R4
24/6
R5
1/7
R6
15/7 NS
R7
22/7
Total Nett
1 LASER 83570 Jon Keeler   1085 1.0     2.0 (12.0 DNC)   2.0 17.0 5.0
2 RS FEVA XL SH 1931 Andy Nicoll   1160 2.0     (12.0 DNC) 5.0   4.0 23.0 11.0
3 RS VISION 705 Harvey Stoker Tom? 1093 4.0 DNF     1.0 (12.0 DNC)   12.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
4 COMET 551 Richard Wedgebury   1179 (12.0 DNC)     4.0 DNF 12.0 DNC   3.0 31.0 19.0
5 BYTE B1 Anita Owen   1190 (12.0 DNC)     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   1.0 37.0 25.0
6 RS Q'BA 255 Kate Nicoll Ella 1230 (12.0 DNC)     12.0 DNC 1.0   12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
7 TOPPER 35358 Mandy Stoker   1301 (12.0 DNC)     12.0 DNC 2.0   12.0 DNC 38.0 26.0
8 RS Q'BA 248 Sam McCracken Dan/Jules 1230 (12.0 DNC)     12.0 DNC 3.0   12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
9 TOPPER 35327 Emily Stoker   1301 (12.0 DNC)     12.0 DNC 4.0   12.0 DNC 40.0 28.0
10 LASER 106287     1085 (12.0 DNC)     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   6.0 DSQ 42.0 30.0
11 RS Q'BA 254 Thomas Owen Pete Owen 1230 (12.0 DNC)     12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF   12.0 DNC 43.0 31.0

50% +1 races sailed to count
NS = Not sailed

R1 - 27/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 83570 Jon Keeler   1085 34.00 3 0.31.20 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL SH 1931 Andy Nicoll   1160 37.56 3 0.32.42 2.0
3 RS VISION 705 Harvey Stoker Tom? 1093 DNF 3   4.0

R4 - 24/6 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VISION 705 Harvey Stoker Tom? 1085 25.06   0.23.08 1.0
2 LASER 83570 Jon Keeler   1085 28.36   0.26.22 2.0
3 COMET 551 Richard Wedgebury   1179 DNF     4.0

R5 - 1/7 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Q'BA 255 Kate Nicoll Ella 1230 41.28 4 0.33.43 1.0
2 TOPPER 35358 Mandy Stoker   1301 47.08 4 0.36.14 2.0
3 RS Q'BA 248 Sam McCracken Dan/Jules 1230 46.4 4 0.37.27 3.0
4 TOPPER 35327 Emily Stoker   1301 48.46 4 0.37.29 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL SH 1931 Andy Nicoll   1160 51.46 4 0.44.38 5.0
6 RS Q'BA 254 Thomas Owen Pete Owen 1230 DNF     7.0

R7 - 22/7 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BYTE B1 Anita Owen   1190 27.43 4 0.29.07 1.0
2 LASER 83570 Jon Keeler   1085 31.55 5 0.29.25 2.0
3 COMET 551 Richard Wedgebury   1179 28.48 4 0.30.32 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL SH 1931 Andy Nicoll   1160 28.47 4 0.31.01 4.0
5 LASER 106287     1085 DSQ     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualification6

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com