event burgee venue burgee

GTSC Wednesday Evening Pursuit Series 2012

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 21:01 on September 9, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 7, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
16/5
R7
20/6 NS
R8
27/6
R9
4/7
R12
25/7
R13
1/8
R14
8/8
R15
15/8
R16
22/8
R17
29/8
R18
5/9
Total Nett
1 MERLIN RCKT SH 1126 John Francis   1032 (4.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (15.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 59.0 4.0
2 MERLIN RCKT SH 2045 Robin Adams   1032 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 111.0 6.0
3 ENTERPRISE SH 22972 George Stephenson   1176 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 77.0 8.0
4 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (3.0) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 102.0 9.0
5 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefield   1064 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 107.0 11.0
6 LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1110 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 118.0 13.0
7 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1061 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 129.0 24.0
8 COMET 467 John Howe   1179 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 130.0 25.0
9 COMET 476 Barbara Hull   1179 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 136.0 31.0
10 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Pat Jackson 1062 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 141.0 36.0
11 ENTERPRISE SH 13896 Simon lidbetter   1077 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 144.0 39.0
12 LASER 83570 Derek Robinson   1085 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 152.0 47.0
13 COMET 551 Andy Nicoll   1177 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 155.0 50.0
14 RS VISION 705 C Raods G Roads 1093 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 156.0 51.0


One thtird of races sailed to count (rounded up if necessary).
Raaces not sailed omitted.
In races 7, 8, 13,16,17, John Francis was sailing Comet 810

R2 - 16/5 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 1 1.0
2 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefield   1064 2 2.0
3 ENTERPRISE SH 22972 George Stephenson   1176 3 3.0
4 MERLIN RCKT SH 1126 John Francis   1032 4 4.0

R7 - 20/6 NS at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MERLIN RCKT SH 1126 John Francis   1032 1 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE SH 22972 George Stephenson   1176 2 2.0
3 COMET 467 John Howe   1179 3 3.0
4 COMET 476 Barbara Hull   1179 4 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE SH 13896 Simon lidbetter   1077 5 5.0

R8 - 27/6 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MERLIN RCKT SH 1126 John Francis   1032 1 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE SH 22972 George Stephenson   1176 2 2.0
3 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1061 3 3.0

R9 - 4/7 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MERLIN RCKT SH 1126 John Francis   1032 1 1.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 2 2.0
3 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefield   1064 3 3.0
4 COMET 467 John Howe   1179 4 4.0

R12 - 25/7 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MERLIN RCKT SH 2045 Robin Adams   1032 1 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE SH 22972 George Stephenson   1176 2 2.0
3 COMET 467 John Howe   1179 3 3.0
4 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefield   1064 DNF 6.0
4 COMET 476 Barbara Hull   1179 DNF 6.0

R13 - 1/8 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MERLIN RCKT SH 1126 John Francis   1032 1 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE SH 22972 George Stephenson   1176 2 2.0
3 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 3 3.0
4 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefield   1064 4 4.0

R14 - 8/8 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MERLIN RCKT SH 2045 Robin Adams   1032 1 1.0
2 NATIONAL 12 SH 2431 Pete Barefield   1064 2 2.0
3 MERLIN RCKT SH 1126 John Francis   1032 3 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE SH 22972 George Stephenson   1176 4 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1110 5 5.0
6 COMET 476 Barbara Hull   1179 6 6.0

R15 - 15/8 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1110 1 1.0
2 LASER 83570 Derek Robinson   1085 2 2.0
3 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 3 3.0

R16 - 22/8 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MERLIN RCKT SH 2045 Robin Adams   1032 1 1.0
2 MERLIN RCKT SH 1126 John Francis   1032 2 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1110 3 3.0
4 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1061 4 4.0
5 COMET 551 Andy Nicoll   1177 5 5.0

R17 - 29/8 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MERLIN RCKT SH 1126 John Francis   1032 1 1.0
2 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1061 2 2.0
3 MERLIN RCKT SH 2045 Robin Adams   1032 3 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1110 4 4.0
5 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Pat Jackson 1062 5 5.0

R18 - 5/9 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Pat Jackson 1062 1 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE SH 22972 George Stephenson   1176 2 2.0
3 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1177 3 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE SH 13896 Simon lidbetter   1077 4 4.0
5 RS VISION 705 C Raods G Roads 1093 DNF 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area15
DNFStarted but did not finish6

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com