event burgee venue burgee

Commodore's Cup 2013

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 21:02 on June 16, 2013

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
16/6
R2
16/6
Total Nett
1 LASER 193463 Miles Lidbetter   1087 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2 TOPPER 35327 Helen Moody   1313 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3 TOPPER 44041 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1313 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1313 4.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
16/6
R2
16/6
Total Nett
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1087 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1190 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4 WAYFARER-SH 9272S Paul Bradstock   1061 6.0 5.5 11.5 11.5
5 ENTERPRISE 22045 Simon Reed Ollie Newberry 1117 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
6 LASER RUSC Mark Foster   1087 7.0 5.5 12.5 12.5
7 COMET 551H Mandy Stoker   1190 10.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
8 MERLIN RCKT 1126 John Francis Yvonne Francis 1072 3.0 12.0 15.0 15.0
9 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Andy Nicoll 1055 8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
10 LASER RADIAL 156258R Elspeth Drew   1117 12.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
11 LASER 33917 Harvey Stoker   1087 9.0 13.0 22.0 22.0
12 LASER 96514R Rob Jones   1087 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
13 ENTERPRISE 13896 Simon Lidbetter Mandy Stoker 1117 13.0 10.0 23.0 23.0
14 ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson   1055 14.0 14.0 28.0 28.0

In Race 2 Neil Grant was crewing for Trevor Jackson and John Francis was singlehanded.

R1 - Junior Fleet - 16/6 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 193463 Miles Lidbetter   1087 57.10 4 0.52.35 1.0
2 TOPPER 44041 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1313 54.57 3 0.55.48 2.0
3 TOPPER 35327 Helen Moody   1313 59.29 3 1.00.24 3.0
4 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1313 59.43 3 1.00.38 4.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 16/6 at 16;00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 35327 Helen Moody   1313 58.10 4 0.44.18 1.0
2 LASER 193463 Miles Lidbetter   1087 55.20 4 0.50.54 2.0
3 TOPPER 44041 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1313 54.52 2 1.23.34 3.0

R1 - Senior Fleet - 16/6 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1087 57.36 5 0.52.59 1.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1190 58.10 4 1.01.06 2.0
3 MERLIN RCKT 1126 John Francis Yvonne Francis 1072 53.23 4 1.02.15 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE 22045 Simon Reed Ollie Newberry 1117 56.05 4 1.02.46 4.0
5 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190 60.04 4 1.03.06 5.0
6 WAYFARER-SH 9272S Paul Bradstock   1061 54.20 4 1.04.01 6.0
7 LASER RUSC Mark Foster   1087 55.45 4 1.04.07 7.0
8 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Andy Nicoll 1055 54.30 4 1.04.34 8.0
9 LASER 33917 Harvey Stoker   1087 56.26 4 1.04.54 9.0
10 COMET 551H Mandy Stoker   1190 62.14 4 1.05.22 10.0
11 LASER 96514R Rob Jones   1087 57.02 4 1.05.35 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 156258R Elspeth Drew   1117 58.47 4 1.05.47 12.0
13 ENTERPRISE 13896 Simon Lidbetter Mandy Stoker 1117 61.42 4 1.09.03 13.0
14 ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson   1055 60.53 4 1.12.08 14.0

R2 - Senior Fleet - 16/6 at 16;00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1087 56.30 5 0.51.59 1.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1190 55.06 4 0.57.53 2.0
3 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190 56.22 4 0.59.13 3.0
4 COMET 551H Mandy Stoker   1190 57.15 4 1.00.08 4.0
5 WAYFARER-SH 9272S Paul Bradstock   1061 52.55 4 1.02.21 5.5
5 LASER RUSC Mark Foster   1087 54.13 4 1.02.21 5.5
7 LASER RADIAL 156258R Elspeth Drew   1117 55.47 4 1.02.26 7.0
8 ENTERPRISE 22045 Simon Reed Ollie Newberry 1117 55.48 4 1.02.27 8.0
9 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Andy Nicoll 1055 52.46 4 1.02.31 9.0
10 ENTERPRISE 13896 Simon Lidbetter Mandy Stoker 1117 56.53 4 1.03.39 10.0
11 LASER 96514R Rob Jones   1087 55.44 4 1.04.05 11.0
12 MERLIN RCKT 1126 John Francis Yvonne Francis 1032 53.23 4 1.04.40 12.0
13 LASER 33917 Harvey Stoker   1087 56.27 4 1.04.55 13.0
14 ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson   1055 55.52 4 1.06.12 14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area5

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com