event burgee venue burgee

Presidents Bowl 2013

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 21:05 on June 16, 2013

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/5
R2
5/5
Total Nett
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2 COMET 551 Sam McCracken   1190 2.0 4.0 DSQ 6.0 6.0
3 RS FEVA XL F1 Miles Lidbetter Ella McCracken 1210 4.0 4.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
4 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1313 3.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
5 RS FEVA XL SH 1931 Harry Heppleston   1170 5.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/5
R2
5/5
Total Nett
1 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson James Barlow 1055 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1190 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1087 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
4 COMET 810 John Francis   1190 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
5 LASER 195864 Matt Brown   1087 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
6 LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1117 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7 ENTERPRISE 13896 Simon Lidbetter Andy Nicoll/ Phip Woodhatch 1117 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
8 ENTERPRISE 16982 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1117 8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
9 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085 5.0 13.0 DNF 18.0 18.0
10 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1061 12.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
11 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1087 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
12 RS VISION 705 Mandy Stoker Ken Taylor 1096 14.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 24.0
13 LASER 174943 Rob Jones   1087 10.0 14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

R1 - Junior Fleet - 5/5 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190 55.43 2 0.46.49 1.0
2 COMET 551 Sam McCracken   1190 58.54 2 0.49.30 2.0
3 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1313 69.38 2 0.53.02 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL F1 Miles Lidbetter Ella McCracken 1210 69.17 2 0.57.16 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL SH 1931 Harry Heppleston   1170 67.20 2 0.57.33 5.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 5/5 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190 47.32 3 0.39.57 1.0
2 COMET 551 Sam McCracken   1190 DSQ 3   4.0
2 RS FEVA XL F1 Miles Lidbetter Ella McCracken 1210 DNF     4.0

R1 - Senior Fleet - 5/5 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1087 55.36 3 0.51.09 1.0
2 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson James Barlow 1055 54.22 3 0.51.32 2.0
3 COMET 810 John Francis   1190 61.50 3 0.51.58 3.0
4 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1190 62.45 3 0.52.44 4.0
5 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085 58.00 3 0.53.27 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1117 61.53 3 0.55.24 6.0
7 LASER 195864 Matt Brown   1087 61.52 3 0.56.55 7.0
8 ENTERPRISE 16982 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1117 67.10 3 1.00.08 8.0
9 ENTERPRISE 13896 Simon Lidbetter Andy Nicoll/ Phip Woodhatch 1117 70.18 3 1.02.56 9.0
10 LASER 174943 Rob Jones   1087 54.35 2 1.15.19 10.0
11 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1087 62.11 2 1.25.49 11.0
12 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1061 61.06 2 1.26.23 12.0

R2 - Senior Fleet - 5/5 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1190 52.44 5 0.44.19 1.0
2 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson James Barlow 1055 47.51 5 0.45.21 2.0
3 COMET 810 John Francis   1190 54.24 5 0.45.43 3.0
4 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1087 50.10 5 0.46.09 4.0
5 LASER 195864 Matt Brown   1087 52.03 5 0.47.53 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1117 53.48 5 0.48.10 6.0
7 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1061 53.37 5 0.50.32 7.0
8 ENTERPRISE 13896 Simon Lidbetter Andy Nicoll/ Phip Woodhatch 1117 59.32 5 0.53.18 8.0
9 ENTERPRISE 16982 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1117 48.24 4 0.54.10 9.0
10 RS VISION 705 Mandy Stoker Ken Taylor 1096 48.37 4 0.55.27 10.0
11 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1087 48.42 4 0.56.00 11.0
12 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085 DNF     13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualification4

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com