event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series Points 2013

Goring Thames SC

Results as of 18:39 on November 4, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
1/9
R2
1/9
R3
8/9
R4
8/9
R5
15/9
R6
15/9
R7
29/9
R8
29/9
R9
6/10
R10
6/10
R11
13/10
R12
13/10
R13
20/10
R14
20/10
R15
27/10
R16
27/10
R17
3/11
R18
3/11
Nett
1 LASER 5 Mark Foster   1087 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 27.0
2 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1087 (6.0) (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.5 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.5
3 COMET 810 John Francis   1190 3.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 36.0
4 LASER 183225 Neil Grant   1087 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 41.0
5 COMET 467 John Howe   1190 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.5 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 91.5
6 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1190 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 122.0
7 COMET 551S Harvey Stoker   1190 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 124.0
8 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1061 9.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 124.0
9 LASER 136028 Simon Lidbetter   1087 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 135.0
10 LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1087 4.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 158.0
11 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1087 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 165.0
12 TOPPER 35358 Mandy Stoker   1313 13.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 172.0
13 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 219.0
14 COMET 551B James Barlow   1190 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 223.0
15 ALBACORE 8009 Trevor Jackson John Beer 1055 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 228.0
16 LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1117 14.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 249.0
17 LASER 35917R Derek Robinson   1087 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 250.0
18 LASER 140019 Corinna Bailie   1087 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 268.0
19 ENTERPRISE 16892 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1117 10.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 273.0
20 LASER 93585 Neil Champion   1087 8.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 274.0
21 LASER 33917 Andy Nicol   1087 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 275.0
22 LASER 86769 David Duffield   1087 11.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 278.0
23 ENTERPRISE SH 22405 Simon Reed   1077 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 289.0
24 LASER RADIAL 86769 Miles Lidbetter   1117 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 292.0
25 RS FEVA XL F1 Helen Moody Olivia Condie 1210 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 293.0
26 COMET 551B John Beer   1190 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 294.0
27 TOPPER 35327 Thomas Owen   1313 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 295.0
28 COMET 551H Max Hemscrott-Bowden   1190 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 295.0
29 TOPPER 47494 Harry H/W   1313 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 296.0
30 TOPPER T2 Ian Helmscrott- Bowden   1313 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 297.0
31 TOPPER T1 Lukas Helmscrott- Bowden   1313 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 300.0

50% + 1 of races sailed to count.
Note although GTSC operates a "helm to count" scoring this is not handled well in Sailwave. So only the first boat sailed in a series will be listed in the race by race results but the PY will be adjusted according to the boat actually sailed.
In R2,7, 8,13, 14 Mandy Stoker sailed Comet 551
R4 Paul Bradstock was crewed by Harry Stoker
R5 Harvey Stoker sailed Laser radial
R6 Mark Foster sailing Comet, Harvey Stoker Laser radial, James Barlow Topper
R7,8,9, 10 John Francis Merlin
R9, 10 , 13, 14, 17,18 John & Jane Howe Comet Trio
R13 Anita Owen Topper

R1 - 1/9 at 14;30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1087   49.00 3 0.45.05 1.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1190   55.00 3 0.46.13 2.0
3 COMET 810 John Francis   1190   57.00 3 0.47.54 3.0
4 LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1087   54.00 3 0.49.41 4.0
5 LASER 183225 Neil Grant   1087   54.15 3 0.49.54 5.0
6 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1087   54.30 3 0.50.08 6.0
7 LASER 5 Mark Foster   1087   55.00 3 0.50.36 7.0
8 LASER 93585 Neil Champion   1087   56.00 3 0.51.31 8.0
9 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1061   55.00 3 0.51.50 9.0
10 ENTERPRISE 16892 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1117   58.00 3 0.51.55 10.0
11 LASER 86769 David Duffield   1087   57.00 3 0.52.26 11.0
12 COMET 551B James Barlow   1190   49.00 2 1.01.46 12.0
13 TOPPER 35358 Mandy Stoker   1313   58.00 2 1.06.16 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1117   58.00 2 1.17.53 14.0

R2 - 1/9 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE SH 22405 Simon Reed   1077   44.00 4 0.40.51 1.0
2 COMET 810 John Francis   1190   52.00 4 0.43.42 2.0
3 LASER 5 Mark Foster   1087   49.00 4 0.45.05 3.0
4 LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1087   49.30 4 0.45.32 4.0
5 TOPPER 35358 Mandy Stoker   1190   55.00 4 0.46.13 5.0
6 LASER 183225 Neil Grant   1087   51.00 4 0.46.55 6.0
7 ENTERPRISE 16892 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1117   52.30 4 0.47.00 7.0
8 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1087   51.30 4 0.47.23 8.0
9 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1061   51.00 4 0.48.04 9.0
10 LASER 93585 Neil Champion   1087   52.30 4 0.48.18 10.0
11 LASER 86769 David Duffield   1087   44.00 3 0.53.58 11.0

R3 - 8/9 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1087   50.07 6 0.46.06 1.0
2 ALBACORE 8009 Trevor Jackson John Beer 1055   50.40 6 0.48.02 2.0
3 LASER 5 Mark Foster   1087   54.18 6 0.49.57 3.0
4 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1101   55.26 6 0.50.21 4.0
5 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1190   51.23 5 0.51.49 5.0
6 LASER 183225 Neil Grant   1085   56.24 6 0.51.59 6.0
7 LASER 136028 Simon Lidbetter   1087   57.33 6 0.52.57 7.0
8 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1087   58.34 6 0.53.53 8.0
9 LASER 35917R Derek Robinson   1087   52.25 5 0.57.52 9.0
10 COMET 551S Harvey Stoker   1190   51.03 4 1.04.21 10.0
11 TOPPER T1 Lukas Helmscrott- Bowden   1313   DNF     12.0

R4 - 8/9 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8009 Trevor Jackson John Beer 1055   38.57 3 0.36.55 1.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1190   44.32 3 0.37.25 2.0
3 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1087   42.33 3 0.39.09 3.0
4 LASER 183225 Neil Grant   1085   43.08 3 0.39.45 4.0
5 LASER 5 Mark Foster   1087   43.54 3 0.40.23 5.0
6 LASER 136028 Simon Lidbetter   1087   45.18 3 0.41.40 6.0
7 COMET 551H Max Hemscrott-Bowden   1190   50.36 3 0.42.31 7.0
8 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1101   50.43 3 0.46.04 8.0
9 TOPPER T2 Ian Helmscrott- Bowden   1313   49.17 2 0.56.18 9.0

R5 - 15/9 at 14;30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1117   35.42 4 0.31.58 1.0
2 COMET 551S Harvey Stoker   1117   36.20 4 0.32.32 2.0
3 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1117   40.10 4 0.35.58 3.0
4 LASER 183225 Neil Grant   1087   DNF     5.0

R6 - 15/9 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1117   33.26 6 0.29.56 1.0
2 LASER 5 Mark Foster   1190   38.25 6 0.32.17 2.0
3 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1117   39.24 6 0.35.16 3.0
4 COMET 551S Harvey Stoker   1313   38.42 5 0.35.22 4.0
5 COMET 551B James Barlow   1117   33.39 5 0.36.09 5.0

R7 - 29/9 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1190   30.18 1 0.25.28 1.0
2 LASER 183225 Neil Grant   1110   29.45 1 0.26.48 2.0
3 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1110   29.48 1 0.26.51 3.0
4 COMET 467 John Howe   1190   32.19 1 0.27.09 4.0
5 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190   32.39 1 0.27.26 5.0
6 LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1087   30.23 1 0.27.57 6.0
7 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1061   30.01 1 0.28.17 7.0
8 COMET 810 John Francis   1032   29.40 1 0.28.45 8.0
9 TOPPER 35358 Mandy Stoker   1190   35.40 1 0.29.58 9.0
10 LASER 33917 Andy Nicol   1087   35.35 1 0.32.44 10.0
11 LASER 140019 Corinna Bailie   1087   43.23 1 0.39.55 11.0

R8 - 29/9 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 140019 Corinna Bailie   1087   66.35 1 1.01.15 1.0
2 LASER 183225 Neil Grant   1087   66.46 1 1.01.25 2.0
3 LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1087   68.08 1 1.02.41 3.0
4 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1110   74.54 1 1.07.29 4.0
5 COMET 467 John Howe   1190   86.05 1 1.12.20 5.0
6 TOPPER 35358 Mandy Stoker   1190   90.10 1 1.15.46 6.0
7 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1061   91.59 1 1.26.42 7.0
8 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190   107.40 1 1.30.29 8.0
9 LASER 33917 Andy Nicol   1087   102.15 1 1.34.04 9.0
10 COMET 810 John Francis   1190   DNF     12.0
10 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1190   DNF     12.0

R9 - 6/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 810 John Francis   1032   52.34 5 0.50.56 1.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1190   61.27 5 0.51.38 2.0
3 COMET 467 John Howe   1085   57.29 5 0.52.59 3.0
4 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190   53.10 4 0.55.51 4.0
5 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1087   61.21 5 0.56.26 5.0
6 LASER 183225 Neil Grant   1080   61.40 5 0.57.06 6.0
7 LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1087   65.01 5 0.59.49 7.0
8 LASER 136028 Simon Lidbetter   1087   65.58 5 1.00.41 8.0
9 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1061   71.00 5 1.06.55 9.0

R10 - 6/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8009 Trevor Jackson John Beer 1055   45.11 3 0.42.50 1.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1190   51.48 3 0.43.32 2.0
3 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1087   50.17 3 0.46.16 3.5
3 COMET 467 John Howe   1085   50.12 3 0.46.16 3.5
5 COMET 810 John Francis   1032   49.52 3 0.48.19 5.0
6 LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1087   54.03 3 0.49.43 6.0
7 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1061   53.46 3 0.50.41 7.0
8 LASER 136028 Simon Lidbetter   1087   56.32 3 0.52.01 8.0

R11 - 13/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 136028 Simon Lidbetter   1087   49.44 5 0.45.45 1.0
2 LASER 5 Mark Foster   1087   53.31 5 0.49.14 2.0
3 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1087   53.37 5 0.49.20 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 86769 Miles Lidbetter   1117   56.53 5 0.50.56 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL F1 Helen Moody Olivia Condie 1210   53.30 4 0.55.16 5.0
6 COMET 551B John Beer   1190   57.16 4 1.00.09 6.0
7 TOPPER 35327 Thomas Owen   1313   49.58 3 1.03.26 7.0
8 TOPPER 47494 Harry H/W   1313   53.20 3 1.07.42 8.0

R12 - 13/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 136028 Simon Lidbetter   1087   46.36 3 0.42.52 1.0
2 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1087   47.33 3 0.43.45 2.0
3 LASER 5 Mark Foster   1087   48.50 3 0.44.55 3.0

R13 - 20/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1087   48.36 3 0.44.43 1.0
2 COMET 810 John Francis   1190   56.39 3 0.47.36 2.0
3 LASER 183225 Neil Grant   1117   55.18 3 0.49.30 3.0
4 TOPPER 35358 Mandy Stoker   1190   59.14 3 0.49.47 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1180   59.35 3 0.50.30 5.0
6 COMET 467 John Howe   1085   56.04 3 0.51.40 6.0
7 LASER 35917R Derek Robinson   1087   56.46 3 0.52.13 7.0
8 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1117   59.18 3 0.53.05 8.0
9 COMET 551B James Barlow   1087   62.48 3 0.57.46 9.0
10 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190   50.00 2 1.03.02 10.0

R14 - 20/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 810 John Francis   1190   56.41 6 0.47.38 1.0
2 COMET 467 John Howe   1085   53.15 6 0.49.05 2.0
3 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1117   56.28 6 0.50.33 3.0
4 LASER 5 Mark Foster   1087   55.05 6 0.50.40 4.0
5 COMET 551B James Barlow   1087   55.46 6 0.51.18 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1180   60.37 6 0.51.22 6.0
7 TOPPER 35358 Mandy Stoker   1190   54.06 5 0.54.33 7.0
8 LASER 136028 Simon Lidbetter   1087   60.59 6 0.56.06 8.0
9 LASER 35917R Derek Robinson   1087   DNF     10.0

R15 - 27/10 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 5 Mark Foster   1117   47.10 7 0.42.14 1.0
2 COMET 551S Harvey Stoker   1190   49.59 6 0.49.00 2.0

R16 - 27/10 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 5 Mark Foster   1117   46.28 7 0.41.36 1.0
2 COMET 551S Harvey Stoker   1190   51.15 7 0.43.04 2.0

R17 - 3/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 810 John Francis   1190   53.04 7 0.44.36 1.0
2 COMET 467 John Howe   1085   52.31 7 0.48.24 2.0
3 LASER 5 Mark Foster   1117   54.56 7 0.49.11 3.0
4 COMET 551S Harvey Stoker   1190   53.35 6 0.52.32 4.0
5 LASER 183225 Neil Grant   1117   58.43 7 0.52.34 5.0

R18 - 3/11 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 810 John Francis   1190   52.15 7 0.43.54 1.0
2 COMET 467 John Howe   1085   48.46 7 0.44.57 2.0
3 LASER 183225 Neil Grant   1117   52.05 7 0.46.38 3.0
4 COMET 551S Harvey Stoker   1190   52.53 6 0.51.51 4.0
5 LASER 5 Mark Foster   1117   50.27 6 0.52.42 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 32
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com