event burgee venue burgee

GTSC Improvers Series 2013

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 20:05 on July 21, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
19/5
R2
19/5
R3
9/6
R4
9/6
R5
30/6
R6
30/6
R7
7/7
R8
7/7
R9
21/7
R10
21/7
Total Nett
1 COMET 551 Richard Wedgebury   1190 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 77.0 13.0
2 LASER 96514 Anita Owen   1087 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 4.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 79.0 15.0
3 LASER 193463 Simon Lidbetter   1087 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 101.0 37.0
4 RS FEVA XL 1931 Andy Nicoll   1210 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 109.0 45.0
5 RS Q'BA 254 Helen Moody   1230 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 119.0 55.0
6 LASER RADIAL 86769 Harvey Stoker   1117 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 132.0 68.0
7 COMET 551H Max Helmscrot-Bowden   1190 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 132.0 68.0
8 RS FEVA XL Pam ? Cliff ? 1210 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 133.0 69.0
9 RS Q'BA 254 Thomas Wedgebury   1230 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 135.0 71.0
10 TOPPER 35327 Alice Bailie   1313 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 138.0 74.0
11 RS FEVA XL F1 Thomas Owen Lukas Helmscrot-Bowden 1210 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 148.0 84.0
12 RS Q'BA 248M Ella McCracken   1230 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 150.0 86.0
13 RS Q'BA 248 Holly Beer   1230 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 150.0 86.0
14 TOPPER 3049 Emily Foster   1313 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 151.0 87.0
15 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1313 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 151.0 87.0

50% +1 races sailed to count
In races 5 & 6 Andy Nicoll was sailing a Laser and
In races 5, 6, 7,8 Anita Owen was sailing Byte 1077

R1 - 19/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 96514 Anita Owen   1087 30.03 2 0.27.39 1.0
2 RS Q'BA 254 Helen Moody   1230 26.30 1 0.43.05 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL Pam ? Cliff ? 1210 30.57 1 0.51.09 3.0

R2 - 19/5 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 96514 Anita Owen   1087 28.57 4 0.26.38 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL Pam ? Cliff ? 1210 28.15 2 0.46.42 2.0
3 RS Q'BA 254 Helen Moody   1230 29.37 2 0.48.09 3.0

R3 - 9/6 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 551 Richard Wedgebury   1190 20.57 2 0.17.36 1.0
2 LASER 193463 Simon Lidbetter   1087 20.43 2 0.19.04 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 1931 Andy Nicoll   1210 21.22 1 0.35.19 3.0

R4 - 9/6 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 193463 Simon Lidbetter   1087 25.38 2 0.23.35 1.0
2 RS Q'BA 254 Helen Moody   1313 32.01 2 0.24.23 2.0
3 COMET 551 Richard Wedgebury   1190 30.51 2 0.25.55 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 1931 Andy Nicoll   1210 27.50 1 0.46.00 4.0

R5 - 30/6 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 193463 Simon Lidbetter   1087 31.21 3 0.28.50 1.0
2 COMET 551H Max Helmscrot-Bowden   1190 35.06 3 0.29.30 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 1931 Andy Nicoll   1087 41.59 3 0.38.37 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL F1 Thomas Owen Lukas Helmscrot-Bowden 1210 46.45 3 0.38.38 4.0
5 LASER 96514 Anita Owen   1087 DNF     7.0
5 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1313 DNF     7.0

R6 - 30/6 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 193463 Simon Lidbetter   1087 36.59 4 0.34.01 1.0
2 COMET 551H Max Helmscrot-Bowden   1190 37.14 3 0.41.43 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 1931 Andy Nicoll   1087 48.32 4 0.44.39 3.0
4 LASER 96514 Anita Owen   1190 46.48 3 0.52.26 4.0

R7 - 7/7 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 96514 Anita Owen   1190 26.03 3 0.21.53 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 86769 Harvey Stoker   1117 32.39 3 0.29.14 2.0
3 COMET 551 Richard Wedgebury   1190 39.38 3 0.33.18 3.0
4 RS Q'BA 254 Thomas Wedgebury   1230 27.44 2 0.33.49 4.0
5 TOPPER 35327 Alice Bailie   1313 30.09 2 0.34.27 5.0
6 RS Q'BA 248 Holly Beer   1230 33.31 2 0.40.52 6.0
7 TOPPER 3049 Emily Foster   1313 47.15 2 0.53.59 7.0

R8 - 7/7 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 96514 Anita Owen   1190 18.37 2 0.15.39 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 86769 Harvey Stoker   1117 21.12 2 0.18.59 2.0
3 RS Q'BA 254 Thomas Wedgebury   1230 25.56 2 0.21.05 3.0
4 COMET 551 Richard Wedgebury   1190 26.20 2 0.22.08 4.0
5 TOPPER 35327 Alice Bailie   1313 33.22 2 0.25.25 5.0
6 RS Q'BA 248M Ella McCracken   1230 22.17 1 0.36.14 6.0

R9 - 21/7 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 551 Richard Wedgebury   1190 1 1.0

R10 - 21/7 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 551 Richard Wedgebury   1190 1 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area16
DNFStarted but did not finish7

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com