event burgee venue burgee

Junior Series 2013

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 21:30 on October 21, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28/4
R2
28/4
R3
26/5
R4
26/5
R5
16/6
R6
16/6
R7
21/7
R8
21/7
R9
18/8
R10
18/8
R11
22/9
R12
22/9
R13
20/10
R14
20/10
Nett
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190 (4.0) (1.0) (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2 RS FEVA XL 1931 Miles Lidbetter Olivia Condie 1210 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 19.0
3 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1313 7.0 6.0 14.0 DNF 6.0 11.0 DNF 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 62.0
4 COMET 551A Sam McCracken   1190 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 76.0
5 TOPPER 30494 Emily Foster   1313 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 91.0
6 LASER 96514 David Mackney   1087 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 127.0
7 TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1313 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 131.0
8 TOPPER 35358 Emily Stoker   1313 5.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 133.0
9 RS Q'BA 248 Will Newbury   1230 9.0 7.0 14.0 DNF 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 154.0
10 TOPPER 35327A Helen Moody   1313 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 163.0
11 TOPPER 35327 Lukas Helmschrott-Bowden   1313 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 174.0
12 RS FEVA XL F1 James Owen Harry Heppleston 1210 3.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 187.0
13 RS Q'BA 255 Joe Roads   1230 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 193.0
14 TOPPER 35327 Toby Baker   1313 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 193.0
15 LASER 174943 Olivia Hurrell   1087 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 194.0
16 COMET 551 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1190 6.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 194.0
17 OPTIMIST OP2 Holly Beer   1648 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 195.0
18 RS Q'BA 254 Harry Stoker Thomas Wedgebury 1230 8.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 197.0
19 RS Q'BA 338 Dominic Martin Eleanor Martin 1230 13.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 198.0
20 RS Q'BA 255 Sam Wedgebury   1230 14.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 202.0
21 OPTIMIST 1 Zachary Barlow Eddie Devetta 1648 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 206.0
22 TOPPER 35327R Sophie Robson   1313 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 214.0
23 TOPPER 44041 Tom Robson   1313 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 215.0
24 OPTIMIST 3 Liberty Barlow   1648 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 217.0
25 OPTIMIST OP1 Charlie Leyland   1648 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 219.0
26 OPTIMIST 2 George Dutton Toby Baker 1648 (30.0 DNC) 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 220.0
27 RS Q'BA 248A Katherine Nicoll   1230 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 224.0
27 RS Q'BA 338A Asha Raja   1230 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 224.0
27 RS Q'BA 254A Orla Brady   1230 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 224.0

50% + 1 of races sailed to count.
Note Sailwave cannot handle the helm changing boats for different races. so all races will show the first boat sailed but the PY will be adjusted for races where a different boat was sailed.
Sam McCracken was sailing Topper 44041 in R5 and 30494 in R6.
Emily Foster was sailing Topper 30494 in R5.
Miles Lidbetter was sailing Laser n R5, R6, R9, R10, R11 & 12
Holly Beer was sailing Topper 44041 in R6
Sam Wedgebury sailing Topper in R9
Emily Stoker sailing Laser Radial in R9 & R10
Helen Moody sailing Comet in R11 &12

R1 - 28/4 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1313   22.31 3 0.17.09 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 1931 Miles Lidbetter Olivia Condie 1210   22.34 3 0.18.39 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL F1 James Owen Harry Heppleston 1210   22.46 3 0.18.49 3.0
4 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190   22.27 3 0.18.52 4.0
5 TOPPER 35358 Emily Stoker   1313   24.50 3 0.18.55 5.0
6 COMET 551 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1190   25.50 3 0.21.43 6.0
7 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1313   29.26 3 0.22.25 7.0
8 RS Q'BA 254 Harry Stoker Thomas Wedgebury 1230   27.58 3 0.22.44 8.0
9 RS Q'BA 248 Will Newbury   1230   19.37 2 0.23.55 9.0
10 TOPPER 35327 Lukas Helmschrott-Bowden   1313   34.48 3 0.26.30 10.0
11 TOPPER 30494 Emily Foster   1313   24.00 2 0.27.25 11.0
12 OPTIMIST 1 Zachary Barlow Eddie Devetta 1648   30.16 2 0.27.33 12.0
13 RS Q'BA 338 Dominic Martin Eleanor Martin 1230   23.00 2 0.28.03 13.0
14 RS Q'BA 255 Sam Wedgebury   1230   34.55 3 0.28.23 14.0

R2 - 28/4 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190   10.41 2 0.08.59 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 1931 Miles Lidbetter Olivia Condie 1210   11.32 2 0.09.32 2.0
3 TOPPER 35358 Emily Stoker   1313   12.35 2 0.09.35 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL F1 James Owen Harry Heppleston 1210   11.49 2 0.09.46 4.0
5 RS Q'BA 338 Dominic Martin Eleanor Martin 1230   12.54 2 0.10.29 5.0
6 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1313   13.47 2 0.10.30 6.0
7 RS Q'BA 248 Will Newbury   1230   13.43 2 0.11.09 7.0
8 COMET 551 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1190   7.05 1 0.11.54 8.0
9 RS Q'BA 254 Harry Stoker Thomas Wedgebury 1230   8.48 1 0.14.19 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 2 George Dutton Toby Baker 1648   13.38 1 0.16.33 10.0

R3 - 26/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 96514 David Mackney   1087   27.52 3 0.25.38 1.0
2 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190   32.31 3 0.27.19 2.0
3 COMET 551A Sam McCracken   1190   34.37 3 0.29.05 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 1931 Miles Lidbetter Olivia Condie 1210   35.31 3 0.29.21 4.0
5 LASER 174943 Olivia Hurrell   1087   34.52 3 0.32.05 5.0
6 TOPPER 35327 Lukas Helmschrott-Bowden   1313   34.20 2 0.39.13 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 3 Liberty Barlow   1648   36.02 1 1.05.36 7.0
8 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1313   DNF     14.0
8 RS Q'BA 248 Will Newbury   1230   DNF     14.0
8 OPTIMIST 1 Zachary Barlow Eddie Devetta 1648   DNF     14.0
8 RS Q'BA 248A Katherine Nicoll   1230   DNF     14.0
8 RS Q'BA 338A Asha Raja   1230   DNF     14.0
8 RS Q'BA 254A Orla Brady   1230   DNS     14.0

R4 - 26/5 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190   20.46 3 0.17.27 1.0
2 LASER 96514 David Mackney   1087   21.49 3 0.20.04 2.0
3 COMET 551A Sam McCracken   1190   26.48 3 0.22.31 3.0
4 RS Q'BA 248 Will Newbury   1230   23.19 2 0.28.26 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 1931 Miles Lidbetter Olivia Condie 1210   24.15 2 0.30.04 5.0
6 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1313   27.37 2 0.31.33 6.0
7 TOPPER 35327A Helen Moody   1313   28.51 2 0.32.58 7.0
8 TOPPER 35327 Lukas Helmschrott-Bowden   1230   27.43 2 0.33.48 8.0
9 LASER 174943 Olivia Hurrell   1087   24.35 2 0.33.55 9.0

R5 - 16/6 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190   27.48 3 0.23.22 1.0
2 LASER 96514 David Mackney   1087   25.50 3 0.23.46 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 1931 Miles Lidbetter Olivia Condie 1210   29.30 3 0.24.23 3.0
4 COMET 551A Sam McCracken   1313   33.15 3 0.25.19 4.0
5 TOPPER 30494 Emily Foster   1313   27.24 2 0.31.18 5.0
6 TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1313   27.30 2 0.31.25 6.0
7 TOPPER 35327 Toby Baker   1313   27.32 2 0.31.27 7.0
8 OPTIMIST OP2 Holly Beer   1648   37.14 2 0.33.53 8.0
9 OPTIMIST OP1 Charlie Leyland   1648   41.41 2 0.37.56 9.0
10 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1313   DNF 2   11.0

R6 - 16/6 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190   28.32 3 0.23.59 1.0
2 LASER 96514 David Mackney   1087   26.23 3 0.24.16 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 1931 Miles Lidbetter Olivia Condie 1087   27.28 3 0.25.16 3.0
4 COMET 551A Sam McCracken   1313   26.16 2 0.30.00 4.0
5 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1313   27.44 2 0.31.41 5.0
6 TOPPER 35327 Toby Baker   1313   29.15 2 0.33.25 6.0
7 OPTIMIST OP2 Holly Beer   1313   32.49 2 0.37.29 7.0

R7 - 21/7 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190   30.22 4 0.25.31 1.0
2 TOPPER 30494 Emily Foster   1087   30.34 4 0.28.07 2.0

R8 - 21/7 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190   28.27 4 0.23.54 1.0
2 TOPPER 30494 Emily Foster   1190   29.16 3 0.32.48 2.0

R9 - 18/8 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 551A Sam McCracken   1190   31.28 2 0.26.27 1.0
2 TOPPER 35358 Emily Stoker   1117   32.55 2 0.29.28 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 1931 Miles Lidbetter Olivia Condie 1087   32.14 2 0.29.39 3.0
4 TOPPER 35327R Sophie Robson   1313   41.11 2 0.31.22 4.0
5 TOPPER 44041 Tom Robson   1313   45.10 2 0.34.24 5.0
6 TOPPER 30494 Emily Foster   1313   45.45 2 0.34.51 6.0
7 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1313   45.54 2 0.34.57 7.0
8 RS Q'BA 255 Sam Wedgebury   1313   49.01 2 0.37.20 8.0
9 RS Q'BA 255 Joe Roads   1230   47.29 2 0.38.36 9.0

R10 - 18/8 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 551A Sam McCracken   1190   25.14 2 0.21.12 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 1931 Miles Lidbetter Olivia Condie 1087   25.13 2 0.23.12 2.0
3 TOPPER 35358 Emily Stoker   1117   26.12 2 0.23.27 3.0
4 RS Q'BA 255 Joe Roads   1230   31.43 2 0.25.47 4.0
5 TOPPER 30494 Emily Foster   1313   36.32 2 0.27.49 5.0
6 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1313   37.49 2 0.28.48 6.0

R11 - 22/9 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190 1 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 1931 Miles Lidbetter Olivia Condie 1210 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 35327A Helen Moody   1313 3 3.0

R12 - 22/9 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190 1 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 1931 Miles Lidbetter Olivia Condie 1210 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 35327A Helen Moody   1313 3 3.0

R13 - 20/10 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190   34.12 4 0.28.44 1.0
2 TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1313   36.35 3 0.37.09 2.0

R14 - 20/10 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1190   25.43 3 0.21.37 1.0
2 TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1313   37.45 3 0.28.45 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com