event burgee venue burgee

Bart's Bash 2014

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 20:30 on June 6, 2015

Provisional Results


R1 - 20/9 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden 1088   62.14 5 0.57.12 1.0
2   LASER 136028 Miles Lidbetter 1088   69.28 5 1.03.51 2.0
3   LASER 4.7 174943 Charlie Taylor 1185   62.55 4 1.06.22 3.0
4   COMET 76 Ken Taylor 1196   68.16 4 1.11.21 4.0
5   LASER 143107 Derek Robinson 1088   63.12 4 1.12.37 5.0
6   ENTERPRISE E13896 Simon Lidbetter 1115   65.25 4 1.13.20 6.0
7   LASER 195864 Matthew Brown 1088   64.24 4 1.13.59 7.0
8   Byte 1077 Anita Owen 1190   70.55 4 1.14.30 8.0
9   LASER 164493 rob jones 1088   65.15 4 1.14.58 9.0
10   LASER 149518 neil grant 1088   66.05 4 1.15.55 10.0
11   LASER 141953 Mark Brunwin 1088   66.26 4 1.16.20 11.0
12   LASER 83585 Neil Champion 1088   66.46 4 1.16.42 12.0
13   RS VISION 701 Mark Neild 1116   70.00 4 1.18.24 13.0
14   RS Q'ba 248 Olivia Condie 1230   77.28 4 1.18.44 14.0
15   ENTERPRISE SH 19608 Simon Reed 1075   68.20 4 1.19.27 15.0
16   RS FEVA XL 1931 James Owen 1222   78.20 4 1.20.08 16.0
17   LASER 56194 Richard Wedgbury 1088   70.10 4 1.20.37 17.0
18   COMET 551 William Newbery 1196   77.09 4 1.20.38 18.0
19   TOPPER 26082 Thomas Owen 1322   64.24 3 1.21.11 19.0
20   SUNFISH   Rupert Sawyer 1127   75.42 4 1.23.58 20.0
21   TOPPER 36143 Lukas HB 1322   68.01 3 1.25.45 21.0
22   TOPPER 32893 Freya Boulton 1322   69.55 3 1.28.09 22.0
23   TOPPER 32145 Andrew Nicoll 1322   70.20 3 1.28.40 23.0
24   RS VISION 696 Danielle Brunwin 1116   79.24 4 1.28.56 24.0
25   RS FEVA XL 3159 Daniel Neild 1222   65.38 3 1.29.31 25.0
26   LASER RADIAL 33917 David Mackney 1117   64.50 3 1.36.44 26.0
27   RS FEVA XL 7 Zachary Barlow 1222   71.43 3 1.37.49 27.5
27   RS Q'ba 255 George Dutton 1230   72.11 3 1.37.49 27.5
29   LASER RADIAL 164993 Raph Demaugeat 1117   65.57 3 1.38.24 29.0
30   COMET 691 Max HB 1196   71.35 3 1.39.45 30.0
31   RS VISION 705 mandy stoker 1116   68.12 3 1.41.51 31.0
32   RS Q'ba 254 Richard Smith 1230   76.23 3 1.43.30 32.0
33   OPTIMIST 1 Oliver Newbery 1658   72.24 2 1.49.10 33.0
34   TOPPER 35327 Liberty Barlow 1322   60.54 2 1.55.10 34.0
35   OPTIMIST 3 Elz Evernden 1658   79.00 2 1.59.07 35.0
36   COMET 269 Phip Woodhatch 1196   86.08 3 2.00.02 36.0
37   LASER 167943 Simon Home 1088   78.40 3 2.00.30 37.0
38   RS VISION 704 Jonathan Spencer 1116   80.44 3 2.00.34 38.0
39   TOPPER 44041 Connie Dutton 1322   70.36 2 2.13.31 39.0
40   OPTIMIST 2 Alicia Condie 1658   94.25 2 2.22.22 40.0
41   Drascombe Lugger   Paul Dutton 1386   90.14 2 2.42.46 41.0
42   TOPPER 47494 harry Stoker 1322   89.55 2 2.50.02 42.0
43   RS Q'ba 338 bertie spencer 1230   DNF     45.0
43   ENTERPRISE K17628 Richard Withers 1115   DNF     45.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 45

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com