event burgee venue burgee

Double Handed Championships 2014

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 18:57 on October 12, 2014

Albacore Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/10
R2
5/10
Total Nett
1st Albacore ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Jill Marsden 1050 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Albacore ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Mandy Stoker 1050 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/10
R2
5/10
Total Nett
1st Enterprise ENTERPRISE GBR Derek Robinson Neil Champion 1115 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Enterprise ENTERPRISE SH 22405 Simon Reed   1075 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Enterprise ENTERPRISE 13896 Simon Lidbetter Rob Jones 1115 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0

General Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/10
R2
5/10
Total Nett
1st General MERLIN RCKT 1126 John Francis Raph 1072 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd General NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield   1058 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd General RS FEVA XL 1258 Thomas Owen Anita Owen 1222 3.0 4.0 DNF 7.0 7.0

Vision Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/10
R2
5/10
Total Nett
1st Vision RS VISION 696 Corinna Bailie Alice Bailie 1116 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Vision RS VISION 704 Mark Foster John Turtle 1116 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Vision RS VISION 705 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1116 3.0 4.0 DNF 7.0 7.0

Double-handers sailed single handed are included for information only and are not eligible to win a Championship

R1 - Albacore Fleet - 5/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Albacore ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Jill Marsden 1050 54.34 6 0.51.58 1.0
2 Albacore ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Mandy Stoker 1050 58.10 6 0.55.24 2.0

R2 - Albacore Fleet - 5/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Albacore ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Jill Marsden 1050 51.20 5 0.48.53 1.0
2 Albacore ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Mandy Stoker 1050 59.12 5 0.56.23 2.0

R1 - Enterprise Fleet - 5/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise ENTERPRISE SH 22405 Simon Reed   1075 59.27 6 0.55.18 1.0
2 Enterprise ENTERPRISE GBR Derek Robinson Neil Champion 1115 64.34 6 0.57.54 2.0
3 Enterprise ENTERPRISE 13896 Simon Lidbetter Rob Jones 1115 59.27 5 1.03.59 3.0

R2 - Enterprise Fleet - 5/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise ENTERPRISE GBR Derek Robinson Neil Champion 1115 61.15 5 0.54.56 1.0
2 Enterprise ENTERPRISE SH 22405 Simon Reed   1075 59.16 5 0.55.08 2.0
3 Enterprise ENTERPRISE 13896 Simon Lidbetter Rob Jones 1115 62.18 5 0.55.52 3.0

R1 - General Fleet - 5/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 General NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield   1058 54.44 6 0.51.44 1.0
2 General MERLIN RCKT 1126 John Francis Raph 1072 57.10 6 0.53.20 2.0
3 General RS FEVA XL 1258 Thomas Owen Anita Owen 1222 54.43 5 0.53.44 3.0

R2 - General Fleet - 5/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 General MERLIN RCKT 1126 John Francis Raph 1072 57.24 5 0.53.33 1.0
2 General NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield   1058 58.18 5 0.55.06 2.0
3 General RS FEVA XL 1258 Thomas Owen Anita Owen 1222 DNF     4.0

R1 - Vision Fleet - 5/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Vision RS VISION 696 Corinna Bailie Alice Bailie 1116 61.00 6 0.54.40 1.0
2 Vision RS VISION 704 Mark Foster John Turtle 1116 57.05 5 1.01.23 2.0
3 Vision RS VISION 705 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1116 60.44 5 1.05.18 3.0

R2 - Vision Fleet - 5/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Vision RS VISION 696 Corinna Bailie Alice Bailie 1116 60.26 5 0.54.09 1.0
2 Vision RS VISION 704 Mark Foster John Turtle 1116 53.25 4 0.59.50 2.0
3 Vision RS VISION 705 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1116 DNF     4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 4

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com