event burgee venue burgee

Laser Cup and Singlehanded Championships 2014

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 19:09 on July 6, 2014

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
6/7
R2
6/7
Total Nett
1st LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden 1088 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd LASER 136078 Simon Lidbetter 1088 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd LASER 143107 Derek Robinson 1088 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th LASER 195664 Matthew Brown 1088 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th LASER 149576 Neil Grant 1088 4.0 8.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th LASER 33917 Andy Nicoll 1088 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th LASER 83585 Neil Champion 1088 6.0 8.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

Singlehanded Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
6/7
R2
6/7
Total Nett
1st TOPPER 47494 Alice Bailie 1322 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd RS Q'BA 338 Will Hathaway 1230 4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd BYTE 1077 Anita Owen 1190 2.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 6/7 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden 1088 52.19 4 0.48.05 1.0
2 LASER 136078 Simon Lidbetter 1088 53.00 4 0.48.43 2.0
3 LASER 195664 Matthew Brown 1088 58.42 4 0.53.57 3.0
4 LASER 149576 Neil Grant 1088 58.59 4 0.54.13 4.0
5 LASER 143107 Derek Robinson 1088 59.06 4 0.54.19 5.0
6 LASER 83585 Neil Champion 1088 59.38 4 0.54.49 6.0
7 LASER 33917 Andy Nicoll 1088 56.28 3 1.09.12 7.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 6/7 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden 1088 60.05 4 0.55.13 1.0
2 LASER 143107 Derek Robinson 1088 60.40 4 0.55.46 2.0
3 LASER 136078 Simon Lidbetter 1088 60.44 4 0.55.49 3.0
4 LASER 195664 Matthew Brown 1088 65.16 4 0.59.59 4.0
5 LASER 33917 Andy Nicoll 1088 58.46 3 1.12.01 5.0

R1 - Singlehanded Fleet - 6/7 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 47494 Alice Bailie 1322 61.12 3 0.46.18 1.0
2 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen 1190 61.26 3 0.51.37 2.0

R2 - Singlehanded Fleet - 6/7 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 47494 Alice Bailie 1322 70.08 3 0.53.03 1.0
2 RS Q'BA 338 Will Hathaway 1230 70.44 3 0.57.30 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8, 4

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com