event burgee venue burgee

Presidents Bowl 2014

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 22:32 on May 4, 2014

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
4/5
R2
4/5
Nett
1st Junior TOPPER 35327 Sam McCracken   1322 2.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Junior TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1322 1.0 3.0 4.0
3rd Junior LASER RADIAL 86769 Emily Stoker   1122 5.0 1.0 6.0
4th Junior LASER 136028 Miles Lidbetter   1088 7.0 4.0 11.0
5th Junior RS FEVA XL 1258 Oliver Newbery Freya 1222 6.0 5.0 11.0
6th Junior TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1322 3.0 9.0 DNC 12.0
7th Junior RS FEVA XL F1 Olivier Conde Alicia Condie 1222 4.0 9.0 DNC 13.0
8th Junior TOPPER 35358 Harry Stoker   1322 8.0 9.0 DNC 17.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
4/5
R2
4/5
Nett
1st Senior LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1088 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Senior COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1196 1.0 3.0 4.0
3rd Senior ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson John Francis 1050 5.0 2.0 7.0
4th Senior BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190 6.0 4.0 10.0
5th Senior COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085 3.0 9.0 12.0
6th Senior LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1122 9.0 5.0 14.0
7th Senior NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield   1058 7.0 8.0 15.0
8th Senior COMET 269 Adrian Southagate   1196 12.0 6.0 18.0
9th Senior COMET 551 Mandy Stoker   1196 13.0 7.0 20.0
10th Senior LASER 195864 Matt Brown   1088 10.0 10.0 20.0
11th Senior LASER 149576 Neil Grant   1088 4.0 17.0 DNC 21.0
12th Senior LASER 147103 Derek Robinson   1088 11.0 11.0 22.0
13th Senior ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Phip Woodhatch 1050 8.0 14.0 22.0
14th Senior ENTERPRISE 13596 Simon Lidbetter Harvey Stoker 1115 14.0 12.0 26.0
15th Senior ENTERPRISE SH 13596 Simon Reed   1075 17.0 DNC 13.0 30.0
16th Senior ENTERPRISE 16892 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1115 15.0 15.0 30.0

Provisional results. Please notify Mark Hayzelden by 10 May of any discrepancies.


R1 - Junior Fleet - 4/5 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1322   76.13 5 0.57.39 1.0
2 Junior TOPPER 35327 Sam McCracken   1322   77.06 5 0.58.19 2.0
3 Junior TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1322   78.04 5 0.59.03 3.0
4 Junior RS FEVA XL F1 Olivier Conde Alicia Condie 1222   77.36 5 1.03.30 4.0
5 Junior LASER RADIAL 86769 Emily Stoker   1122   77.06 5 1.08.43 5.0
6 Junior RS FEVA XL 1258 Oliver Newbery Freya 1222   67.21 4 1.08.54 6.0
7 Junior LASER 136028 Miles Lidbetter   1088   75.42 5 1.09.35 7.0
8 Junior TOPPER 35358 Harry Stoker   1322   74.55 4 1.10.50 8.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 4/5 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 86769 Emily Stoker   1122   37.22 2 0.33.18 1.0
2 Junior TOPPER 35327 Sam McCracken   1322   44.22 2 0.33.34 2.0
3 Junior TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1322   47.22 2 0.35.50 3.0
4 Junior LASER 136028 Miles Lidbetter   1088   39.00 2 0.35.51 4.0
5 Junior RS FEVA XL 1258 Oliver Newbery Freya 1222   49.27 2 0.40.28 5.0

R1 - Senior Fleet - 4/5 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1196   71.16 6 0.59.35 1.0
2 Senior LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1088   68.28 6 1.02.56 2.0
3 Senior COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   69.25 6 1.03.59 3.0
4 Senior LASER 149576 Neil Grant   1088   70.37 6 1.04.54 4.0
5 Senior ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson John Francis 1050   68.16 6 1.05.01 5.0
6 Senior BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190   79.30 6 1.06.48 6.0
7 Senior NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield   1058   71.01 6 1.07.07 7.0
8 Senior ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Phip Woodhatch 1050   70.52 6 1.07.30 8.0
9 Senior LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1122   79.07 6 1.10.31 9.0
10 Senior LASER 195864 Matt Brown   1088   78.41 6 1.12.19 10.0
11 Senior LASER 147103 Derek Robinson   1088   78.51 6 1.12.28 11.0
12 Senior COMET 269 Adrian Southagate   1196   86.53 6 1.12.39 12.0
13 Senior COMET 551 Mandy Stoker   1196   80.40 5 1.20.56 13.0
14 Senior ENTERPRISE 13596 Simon Lidbetter Harvey Stoker 1115   80.27 5 1.26.35 14.0
15 Senior ENTERPRISE 16892 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1115   81.37 5 1.27.50 15.0

R2 - Senior Fleet - 4/5 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1088   41.00 3 0.37.41 1.0
2 Senior ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson John Francis 1050   43.19 3 0.41.15 2.0
3 Senior COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1196   49.41 3 0.41.32 3.0
4 Senior BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190   50.58 3 0.42.50 4.0
5 Senior LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1122   48.26 3 0.43.10 5.0
6 Senior COMET 269 Adrian Southagate   1196   52.35 3 0.43.58 6.0
7 Senior COMET 551 Mandy Stoker   1196   53.13 3 0.44.30 7.0
8 Senior NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield   1058   47.11 3 0.44.36 8.0
9 Senior COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   48.36 3 0.44.48 9.0
10 Senior LASER 195864 Matt Brown   1088   48.47 3 0.44.50 10.0
11 Senior LASER 147103 Derek Robinson   1088   48.57 3 0.44.59 11.0
12 Senior ENTERPRISE 13596 Simon Lidbetter Harvey Stoker 1115   52.49 3 0.47.22 12.0
13 Senior ENTERPRISE SH 13596 Simon Reed   1075   51.15 3 0.47.40 13.0
14 Senior ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Phip Woodhatch 1050   51.35 3 0.49.08 14.0
15 Senior ENTERPRISE 16892 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1115   49.00 2 1.05.55 15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com