event burgee venue burgee

Junior (U15) and Youth Series 2014

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 20:19 on June 6, 2015

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
23/3
R2
23/3
R3
NS
R4
NS
R5
27/7
R6
27/7
R7
31/8
R8
31/8
R9
5/10
R10
5/10
R11
26/10
R12
26/10
R13
2/11
R14
2/11
Nett
1st TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1322 (6.0 DNF) (3.0 DNF)     2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 13.0
3rd COMET 269 Sam McCracken   1196 6.0 DNF 1.0     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 26.0
4th TOPPER 24289 Emily Foster   1322 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 30.0
5th TOPPER 33527 Alice Bailie   1322 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 50.0
6th COMET 691 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1196 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 64.0
7th TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1322 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 67.0
8th TOPPER 47494 Holly Beer   1322 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0
9th RS Q'BA 255 Olivia Condie   1230 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 74.0
10th TOPPER 44041 Alicia Condie   1322 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 76.0
11th RS Q'BA 248 Lukas Helmscrott-Bowden Diho 1230 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0
12th LASER RADIAL 86769 David Mackney   1117 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 84.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
23/3
R2
23/3
R3
NS
R4
NS
R5
27/7
R6
27/7
R7
31/8
R8
31/8
R9
5/10
R10
5/10
R11
26/10
R12
26/10
R13
2/11
R14
2/11
Nett
1st LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1185 4.0 DNF 1.0         1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0         9.0
2nd COMET 467 Helen Moody   1196 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC         4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC         24.0
2nd COMET 76 Will Taylor   1196 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC         4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC         24.0

50% + 1 of races sailed to count. NS=Not Sailed
Note Sailwave cannot handle the helm changing boats for different races. so all races will show the first boat sailed but the PY will be adjusted for races where a different boat was sailed.


R1 - Junior Fleet - 23/3 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1322 DNF 6.0
1 COMET 269 Sam McCracken   1196 DNF 6.0
1 TOPPER 24289 Emily Foster   1322 DNF 6.0
1 COMET 691 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1196 DNF 6.0
1 TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1322 DNF 6.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 23/3 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 269 Sam McCracken   1196   14.08 1 0.11.49 1.0
2 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1322   DNF     3.0

R5 - Junior Fleet - 27/7 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   32.01 3 0.24.13 1.0
2 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1322   33.52 3 0.25.37 2.0
3 TOPPER 47494 Holly Beer   1322   36.53 3 0.27.54 3.0

R6 - Junior Fleet - 27/7 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   27:00 3 0:20:25 1.0
2 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1322   35.06 3 0.26.33 2.0
3 TOPPER 47494 Holly Beer   1322   27.40 2 0.31.24 3.0

R7 - Junior Fleet - 31/8 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   35.06 2 0.26.33 1.0
2 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1322   35.28 2 0.26.50 2.0
3 TOPPER 24289 Emily Foster   1322   44.33 2 0.33.42 3.0

R8 - Junior Fleet - 31/8 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   31.39 2 0.23.56 1.0
2 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1322   33.46 2 0.25.33 2.0
3 TOPPER 24289 Emily Foster   1322   DNF     4.0

R9 - Junior Fleet - 5/10 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 269 Sam McCracken   1116   23.50 3 0.21.21 1.0
2 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   32.54 3 0.24.53 2.0
3 TOPPER 33527 Alice Bailie   1322   33.09 3 0.25.05 3.0
4 TOPPER 24289 Emily Foster   1322   33.27 3 0.25.18 4.0

R10 - Junior Fleet - 5/10 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   35.16 4 0.26.41 1.0
2 COMET 269 Sam McCracken   1116   30.28 4 0.27.18 2.0
3 TOPPER 33527 Alice Bailie   1322   38.22 4 0.29.01 3.0
4 TOPPER 24289 Emily Foster   1322   30.31 3 0.30.47 4.0

R11 - Junior Fleet - 26/10 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1322   33.33 4 0.25.23 1.0
2 COMET 269 Sam McCracken   1322   35.39 4 0.26.58 2.0
3 COMET 691 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1116   30.47 4 0.27.35 3.0
4 TOPPER 44041 Alicia Condie   1322   31.32 3 0.31.48 4.0
5 RS Q'BA 255 Olivia Condie   1230   33.46 3 0.36.36 5.0
6 RS Q'BA 248 Lukas Helmscrott-Bowden Diho 1230   35.53 3 0.38.54 6.0

R12 - Junior Fleet - 26/10 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 269 Sam McCracken   1322   31.38 4 0.23.56 1.0
2 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1322   33.14 4 0.25.08 2.0
3 COMET 691 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1116   30.59 4 0.27.46 3.0
4 RS Q'BA 255 Olivia Condie   1230   33.25 3 0.36.13 4.0
5 TOPPER 44041 Alicia Condie   1322   DNF     7.0
5 RS Q'BA 248 Lukas Helmscrott-Bowden Diho 1230   DNS     7.0

R13 - Junior Fleet - 2/11 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   29.00 4 0.21.56 1.0
2 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1322   30.35 4 0.23.08 2.0
3 TOPPER 33527 Alice Bailie   1322   30.39 4 0.23.11 3.0
4 TOPPER 24289 Emily Foster   1322   30.51 4 0.23.20 4.0
5 TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1322   33.41 4 0.25.29 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 86769 David Mackney   1117   28.35 4 0.25.35 6.0

R14 - Junior Fleet - 2/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   30.02 4 0.22.43 1.0
2 TOPPER 33527 Alice Bailie   1322   31.25 4 0.23.46 2.0
3 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1322   32.24 4 0.24.30 3.0
4 TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1322   32.48 4 0.24.49 4.0
5 TOPPER 24289 Emily Foster   1322   35.16 4 0.26.41 5.0

R1 - Youth Fleet - 23/3 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1185 DNF 4.0
1 COMET 467 Helen Moody   1196 DNF 4.0
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1196 DNF 4.0

R2 - Youth Fleet - 23/3 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1185   19.28 1 0.16.26 1.0

R5 - Youth Fleet - 27/7 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Youth Fleet - 27/7 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Youth Fleet - 31/8 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1088   36.23 2 0.33.26 1.0

R8 - Youth Fleet - 31/8 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1088   29.56 2 0.27.31 1.0

R9 - Youth Fleet - 5/10 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1088   23.27 3 0.21.33 1.0

R10 - Youth Fleet - 5/10 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1088   28.45 4 0.26.25 1.0

R11 - Youth Fleet - 26/10 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - Youth Fleet - 26/10 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13 - Youth Fleet - 2/11 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - Youth Fleet - 2/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com