event burgee venue burgee

Junior Summer Series 2014

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 20:25 on June 6, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
11/5
R2
11/5
R3
25/5
R4
25/5
R5
1/6NS
R6
1/6NS
R7
8/6
R8
8/6
R9
29/6
R10
29/6
R11
6/7
R12
6/7
R13
13/7
R14
13/7
Nett
1st LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1185 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0)     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0
2nd TOPPER 47494 Sam McCracken   1322 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0     2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 16.0
3rd TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322 (4.0) 4.0 (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNF)     (7.0) (6.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 18.0
4th TOPPER 35827 Alice Bailie   1322 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 43.0
5th TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1322 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (23.0 DNC)     4.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 48.0
6th COMET 76 Will Taylor   1196 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0     1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 74.0
7th TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1322 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     3.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 79.0
8th COMET 551H Helen Moody   1196 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 104.0
9th LASER RADIAL   Emily Stoker   1117 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 119.0
10th TOPPER 47494R Sophie Robson   1322 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     5.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 124.0
11th COMET 269 Olivia Condie   1196 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 126.0
12th TOPPER 24289 Emily Foster   1322 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 127.0
13th TOPPER 35327 Alicia Condie   1322 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 7.0 130.0
14th TOPPER 2893 Toby Baker   1322 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 133.0
15th LASER 56194 Thomas Wedgbury Sam Wedgbury 1088 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 142.0
16th TOPPER 44041 Dan Nicoll   1322 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 143.0
17th RS VISION 704 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1116 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 143.0
18th TOPPER 36413H Luke Helmschrott-Bowden   1322 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 143.0
19th TOPPER 44041 Zak Barlow   1322 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 146.0
20th TOPPER 35327H Harry Chaplin-Lee   1322 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 146.0
21st TOPPER 35327M Dominic Martin   1322 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 146.0
22nd COMET 155 Oliver Cripps   1196 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 147.0

50% + 1 of races sailed to count.
Note Sailwave cannot handle the helm changing boats for different races. so all races will show the first boat sailed but the PY will be adjusted for races where a different boat was sailed.


R1 - 11/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1185   21:48 2 0:18:24 1.0
2 TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1322   28.02 2 0.21.12 2.0
3 TOPPER 47494 Sam McCracken   1322   29.12 2 0.22.05 3.0
4 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   34.33 2 0.26.08 4.0
5 TOPPER 24289 Emily Foster   1322   DNF     6.0

R2 - 11/5 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1185   24.02 4 0.20.17 1.0
2 TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1322   27.25 4 0.20.44 2.0
3 TOPPER 47494 Sam McCracken   1322   28.19 4 0.21.25 3.0
4 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   29.31 4 0.22.20 4.0
5 TOPPER 24289 Emily Foster   1322   DNS     6.0

R3 - 25/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1196   17:14 3 0:14:25 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1185   18:59 3 0:16:01 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL   Emily Stoker   1117   23:03 3 0:20:38 3.0
4 TOPPER 47494 Sam McCracken   1196   18:06 2 0:22:42 4.0
5 TOPPER 35827 Alice Bailie   1322   24:19 2 0:27:35 5.0
6 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   DNF     9.0
6 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1322   DNF     9.0
6 TOPPER 2893 Toby Baker   1322   DNF     9.0

R4 - 25/5 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL   Emily Stoker   1117   28:37 5 0:25:37 1.0
2 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1196   32:05 5 0:26:50 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1185   33:08 5 0:27:58 3.0
4 TOPPER 47494 Sam McCracken   1196   32:50 4 0:34:19 4.0
5 TOPPER 35827 Alice Bailie   1322   37:01 4 0:35:00 5.0
6 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   DNF     9.0
6 TOPPER 2893 Toby Baker   1322   DNF     9.0
6 COMET 155 Oliver Cripps   1196   DNF     9.0

R7 - 8/6 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1196   45.00 4 0.37.38 1.0
2 TOPPER 47494 Sam McCracken   1116   45.20 4 0.40.37 2.0
3 TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1322   44.30 3 0.44.53 3.0
4 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1322   52.00 3 0.52.27 4.0
5 TOPPER 47494R Sophie Robson   1322   54.30 3 0.54.58 5.0
6 COMET 551H Helen Moody   1196   51.00 3 0.56.51 6.0
7 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1116   48.00 3 0.57.21 7.0
8 TOPPER 35327M Dominic Martin   1322   47.10 2 1.11.21 8.0

R8 - 8/6 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 76 Will Taylor   1196   26.19 4 0.22.00 1.0
2 TOPPER 47494 Sam McCracken   1116   25.47 4 0.23.06 2.0
3 TOPPER 28092 Thomas Owen   1322   26.08 3 0.26.21 3.0
4 TOPPER 47494R Sophie Robson   1322   29.15 3 0.29.30 4.0
5 TOPPER 36413H Luke Helmschrott-Bowden   1322   29.24 3 0.29.39 5.0
6 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1116   29.37 3 0.35.23 6.0
7 TOPPER 35327H Harry Chaplin-Lee   1322   DNF     8.0

R9 - 29/6 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1322   26.47 2 0.20.16 1.0
2 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   27.12 2 0.20.34 2.0
3 TOPPER 35827 Alice Bailie   1230   34.12 2 0.27.48 3.0

R10 - 29/6 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   26.34 2 0.20.06 1.0
2 TOPPER 35827 Alice Bailie   1322   26.56 2 0.20.22 2.0
3 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1322   27.07 2 0.20.31 3.0
4 LASER 56194 Thomas Wedgbury Sam Wedgbury 1088   25.52 2 0.23.46 4.0
5 RS VISION 704 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1116   28.42 2 0.25.43 5.0

R11 - 6/7 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1088   27.01 3 0.24.50 1.0
2 COMET 551H Helen Moody   1116   29.42 3 0.26.37 2.0
3 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   35.42 3 0.27.00 3.0
4 TOPPER 35827 Alice Bailie   1322   35.23 2 0.40.09 4.0

R12 - 6/7 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 35827 Alice Bailie   1322   37.16 5 0.28.11 1.0
2 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   34.57 4 0.33.03 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1088   36.40 5 0.33.42 3.0
4 COMET 551H Helen Moody   1116   34.20 4 0.38.27 4.0

R13 - 13/7 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 47494 Sam McCracken   1116   25.48 3 0.23.07 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1088   25.40 3 0.23.35 2.0
3 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   26.00 2 0.29.30 3.0
4 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1322   26.35 2 0.30.10 4.0
5 COMET 269 Olivia Condie   1196   29.18 2 0.36.45 5.0
6 TOPPER 35327 Alicia Condie   1322   DNF     8.0
6 TOPPER 44041 Zak Barlow   1322   DNF     8.0

R14 - 13/7 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 47494 Sam McCracken   1116   28.04 4 0.25.09 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 174943 Miles Lidbetter   1088   29.52 4 0.27.27 2.0
3 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1322   36.31 4 0.27.37 3.0
4 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1322   29.04 3 0.29.19 4.0
5 TOPPER 44041 Dan Nicoll   1322   29.28 3 0.29.43 5.0
6 COMET 269 Olivia Condie   1196   37.54 3 0.42.15 6.0
7 TOPPER 35327 Alicia Condie   1322   30.40 2 0.46.24 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com