event burgee venue burgee

GTSC Summer Series Points 2014

GTSC

Results as of 20:27 on June 6, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
11/5
R2
25/5
R3
8/6
R4
15/6
R5
29/6
R6
13/7
R7
20/7
R8
27/7
R9
3/8
R10
10/8
R11
17/8
R12
24/8
R13
31/8
Nett
1st COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1196 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 16.0
2nd LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1088 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 68.0
3rd LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1185 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 37.0 DNC 3.0 83.0
4th COMET 810 John Francis   1196 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 90.0
5th LASER 4.7 174943 Simon Lidbetter   1185 4.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 95.0
6th RS FEVA XL 1258 Adrian Southgate Ben Southgate 1222 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 109.0
7th LASER 195864 Matt Brown   1088 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNF 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 6.0 112.0
8th LASER 140019 Corinna Bailie   1088 2.0 1.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 155.0
9th LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1088 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 168.0
10th LASER RADIAL 143107 Derek Robinson   1117 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 176.0
11th LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1088 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 9.0 178.0
12th LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1088 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 188.0
13th LASER RADIAL 86769 Harvey Stoker   1117 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 199.0
14th COMET 551 Andy Nicoll   1196 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 204.0
15th LASER 56194 Richard Wedgbury   1088 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 206.0
16th COMET 551M Mandy Stoker   1196 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 207.0
17th RS VISION 704 Rosie Turtle Alice Bailie 1116 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 208.0
18th WAYFARER 9272 Paul Bradstock Mathew Brown 1112 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 211.0
19th RS Q'BA 254 Raph Demangeat   1230 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 238.0
20th ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Phip Woodhatch 1050 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 239.0
21st LASER RADIAL 183275 Neil Grant   1117 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 253.0
22nd BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 260.0
23rd COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 260.0
24th NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Peter Barefield   1058 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 37.0 DNC 261.0
25th ENTERPRISE 16892 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1115 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 DNC 262.0
26th ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1050 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 263.0
27th LASER 174943 James Barlow   1088 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 264.0
28th LASER 141053 Mark Brunwin   1088 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 264.0
29th LASER RADIAL 86769 David Duffield   1117 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 265.0
30th TOPPER 47494 Holly Beer   1322 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 266.0
31st LASER 86769 Will Newbery   1088 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 266.0
32nd RS VISION 696 Sam McCracken   1116 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 266.0
33rd RS VISION 704 Max Helmschrott-Bowden Helen Moody 1116 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 268.0
34th TOPPER T1 Alice Bailie   1322 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 272.0
35th LASER 120536 Cliff Marriot   1088 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 13.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 272.0
36th COMET 810Y Yvonne Francis   1196 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 273.0

50% + 1 of races sailed to count.
Note GTSC operates a "helm to count" scoring system which is not handled well by Sailwave (which can only handle "boat to count"). Therefore only the first boat sailed will be listed, if a helm changes boats that will usually be listed here and the PY rating adjusted.
In R3 Harvey Stoker sailed Comet
In R9 Rosie Trurtle sailed Topper, Raph a Comet & Mandy Stoker+ Rob Jones Laser Radial
In Race 10 Harvey Stoker sailed a Laser standard, Adrian Southgate sailed a Comet
In Race 11 Andy Nicoll and Holly Beer sailed Topper, Andrew Darke Comet Mino, Adrian & Jacob Southgate Vision, Rob Jones Laser Radial
In Race 12 Andy Nicoll sailed Laser, Derek Robinson Enterprise S/H

R1 - 11/5 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   57.34 9 0.53.03 1.0
2 LASER 140019 Corinna Bailie   1088   60.09 9 0.55.17 2.0
3 COMET 810 John Francis   1196   61.27 8 0.57.48 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 174943 Simon Lidbetter   1185   60.57 8 0.57.52 4.0
5 LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1088   58.37 8 1.00.37 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 86769 David Duffield   1117   61.22 8 1.01.48 6.0

R2 - 25/5 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 140019 Corinna Bailie   1088   51:23 5 0:47:14 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 174943 Simon Lidbetter   1185   57:55 5 0:48:52 2.0
3 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1196   62:14 5 0:52:02 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 86769 Harvey Stoker   1117   51:56 4 0:58:07 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1185   DNF     6.0

R3 - 8/6 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190   55.11 3 0.46.22 1.0
2 LASER 140019 Corinna Bailie   1088   50.45 3 0.46.39 2.0
3 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1088   53.33 3 0.49.13 3.0
4 COMET 810 John Francis   1196   59.44 3 0.49.57 4.0
5 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1196   60.00 3 0.50.10 5.0
6 LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1088   55.21 3 0.50.52 6.0
7 RS VISION 696 Sam McCracken   1116   58.59 3 0.52.51 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 86769 Harvey Stoker   1196   65.00 3 0.54.21 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 143107 Derek Robinson   1117   60.58 3 0.54.35 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1185   65.48 3 0.55.32 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 1258 Adrian Southgate Ben Southgate 1222   72.00 3 0.58.55 11.0
12 LASER 56194 Richard Wedgbury   1088   64.37 3 0.59.23 12.0
13 LASER 120536 Cliff Marriot   1088   71.50 3 1.06.01 13.0
14 RS VISION 704 Rosie Turtle Alice Bailie 1116   54.28 2 1.13.12 14.0
15 WAYFARER 9272 Paul Bradstock Mathew Brown 1112   DNF     17.0
15 LASER RADIAL 183275 Neil Grant   1117   DNF     17.0

R4 - 15/6 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 174943 Simon Lidbetter   1088   48.03 3 0.44.10 1.0
2 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1088   49.16 3 0.45.17 2.0
3 LASER 56194 Richard Wedgbury   1088   58.23 3 0.53.40 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 1258 Adrian Southgate Ben Southgate 1222   DNF     6.0
4 RS VISION 704 Rosie Turtle Alice Bailie 1116   DNF     6.0

R5 - 29/6 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1088   42.17 3 0.38.52 1.0
2 LASER 140019 Corinna Bailie   1088   42.26 3 0.39.00 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1117   43.47 3 0.39.12 3.0
4 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1050   43.55 3 0.41.50 4.0
5 LASER 195864 Matt Brown   1088   47.27 3 0.43.37 5.0
6 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1117   49.35 3 0.44.23 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 174943 Simon Lidbetter   1088   52.44 3 0.48.28 7.0
8 COMET 551M Mandy Stoker   1196   43.37 2 0.54.42 8.0
9 RS VISION 704 Max Helmschrott-Bowden Helen Moody 1116   45.22 2 1.00.59 9.0
10 ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Phip Woodhatch 1050   48.44 2 1.09.37 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 143107 Derek Robinson   1117   DNF     13.0
11 TOPPER T1 Alice Bailie   1322   DNF     13.0

R6 - 13/7 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1088   50.18 5 0.46.14 1.0
2 COMET 810 John Francis   1196   58.24 5 0.48.50 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 174943 Simon Lidbetter   1088   54.19 5 0.49.55 3.0
4 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1088   55.05 5 0.50.38 4.0
5 LASER 141053 Mark Brunwin   1088   51.40 4 0.59.22 5.0
6 LASER 56194 Richard Wedgbury   1088   61.50 4 1.11.02 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 1258 Adrian Southgate Ben Southgate 1196   DNF     8.0

R7 - 20/7 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1196   53.01 5 0.44.20 1.0
2 LASER 195864 Matt Brown   1088   53.35 5 0.49.15 2.0
3 COMET 810 John Francis   1072   53.21 5 0.49.46 3.0
4 WAYFARER 9272 Paul Bradstock Mathew Brown 1112   59.05 5 0.53.08 4.0
5 LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1088   59.36 5 0.54.47 5.0
6 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1117   62.06 5 0.55.36 6.0
7 LASER 86769 Will Newbery   1088   63.29 5 0.58.21 7.0

R8 - 27/7 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1196   64.55 5 0.54.17 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 143107 Derek Robinson   1088   60.29 5 0.55.35 2.0
3 COMET 810 John Francis   1032   59.14 5 0.57.24 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 174943 Simon Lidbetter   1088   67.14 5 1.01.48 4.0
5 LASER 174943 James Barlow   1088   68.58 5 1.03.23 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 1258 Adrian Southgate Ben Southgate 1196   60.42 4 1.03.26 6.0
7 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1088   60.55 4 1.09.59 7.0
8 COMET 551 Andy Nicoll   1196   78.36 4 1.22.09 8.0
9 RS Q'BA 254 Raph Demangeat   1230   59.50 2 2.01.37 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1185   DNF     14.0
10 LASER 195864 Matt Brown   1088   DNF     14.0
10 LASER RADIAL 183275 Neil Grant   1117   DNF     14.0
10 COMET 810Y Yvonne Francis   1196   DNF     14.0

R9 - 3/8 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174489 Mark Hayzelden   1088   53.20 5 0.49.01 1.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1196   60.15 5 0.50.23 2.0
3 RS VISION 704 Rosie Turtle Alice Bailie 1322   58.16 4 0.55.06 3.0
4 LASER 195864 Matt Brown   1088   60.20 5 0.55.27 4.0
5 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1117   63.00 5 0.56.24 5.0
6 COMET 551M Mandy Stoker   1117   53.19 4 0.59.40 6.0
7 RS Q'BA 254 Raph Demangeat   1196   51.25 3 1.11.39 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1185   59.57 3 1.24.19 8.0
9 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1088   DNF     10.0

R10 - 10/8 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1258 Adrian Southgate Ben Southgate 1196   43:21 6 0:36:15 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 86769 Harvey Stoker   1088   42.22 6 0.38.56 2.0

R11 - 17/8 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1216   55.48 5 0.45.53 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1185   54.31 5 0.46.00 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 1258 Adrian Southgate Ben Southgate 1116   54.22 5 0.48.43 3.0
4 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1088   55.05 5 0.50.38 4.0
5 LASER 96514 Rob Jones   1117   56.59 5 0.51.01 5.0
6 COMET 551 Andy Nicoll   1322   51.04 3 1.04.23 6.0
7 TOPPER 47494 Holly Beer   1322   51.16 3 1.04.38 7.0

R12 - 24/8 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1196   43.29 2 0.36.21 1.0
2 NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Peter Barefield   1058   43.22 2 0.40.59 2.0
3 ENTERPRISE 16892 Mary Clucas Bernard Clucas 1115   46.01 2 0.41.16 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 143107 Derek Robinson   1075   44.35 2 0.41.28 4.0
5 COMET 551 Andy Nicoll   1088   46.30 2 0.42.44 5.0
6 LASER 195864 Matt Brown   1088   DNF     7.0

R13 - 31/8 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 810 John Francis   962   62.44 5 1.05.13 1.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1196   62.55 4 1.05.45 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1117   64.00 4 1.11.37 3.0
4 LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1088   63.50 4 1.13.20 4.0
5 WAYFARER 9272 Paul Bradstock Mathew Brown 1072   78.52 5 1.13.34 5.0
6 LASER 195864 Matt Brown   1088   64.10 4 1.13.43 6.0
7 ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Phip Woodhatch 1050   63.03 4 1.15.04 7.0
8 COMET 551M Mandy Stoker   1196   72.11 4 1.15.27 8.0
9 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1088   68.05 4 1.18.13 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 37
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com