event burgee venue burgee

Goring Thames SC vs Island SC Challenge 2015

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 22:06 on October 11, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
11/10
R2
11/10
Total Nett
1st Goring Thames SC LASER 206851   Mark Hayzelden   1091 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Goring Thames SC COMET 831   Andrew Darke   1200 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Goring Thames SC COMET 810   John Francis   1200 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
4th Goring Thames SC LASER 174489   Rob Jones   1091 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th Goring Thames SC COMET TRIO 363   Johh Howe Jane Howe 1085 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
6th Goring Thames SC LASER 136028   Simon Lidbetter   1091 9.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
7th Island SC COMET 269   Dave Treagle   1200 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
8th Goring Thames SC COMET 476   Raph Demangeat   1200 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
9th Island SC COMET VERSA 320   David Blake Rose Blake 1165 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
10th Island SC RS Q'BA 254   James Scott   1230 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
11th Goring Thames SC LASER 149516   Neil Grant   1091 8.0 14.0 DNS 22.0 22.0
12th Goring Thames SC LASER 83585   Neil Champion   1091 13.0 12.0 25.0 25.0
13th Island SC RS Q'BA 255   Bill Taylor   1230 12.0 13.0 25.0 25.0
14th Island SC RS Q'BA 248   Ian Wickens   1230 15.0 DNF 11.0 26.0 26.0

R1 - 11/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Goring Thames SC LASER 206851   Mark Hayzelden   1091 31.51 2 0.29.12 1.0
2 Goring Thames SC COMET 810   John Francis   1200 35.10 2 0.29.18 2.0
3 Goring Thames SC COMET TRIO 363   Johh Howe Jane Howe 1085 32.15 2 0.29.43 3.0
4 Goring Thames SC COMET 831   Andrew Darke   1200 35.45 2 0.29.48 4.0
5 Goring Thames SC LASER 174489   Rob Jones   1091 33.45 2 0.30.56 5.0
6 Island SC COMET 269   Dave Treagle   1200 37.17 2 0.31.04 6.0
7 Goring Thames SC COMET 476   Raph Demangeat   1200 38.20 2 0.31.57 7.0
8 Goring Thames SC LASER 149516   Neil Grant   1091 35.55 2 0.32.55 8.0
9 Goring Thames SC LASER 136028   Simon Lidbetter   1091 36.33 2 0.33.30 9.0
10 Island SC RS Q'BA 254   James Scott   1230 42.24 2 0.34.28 10.0
11 Island SC COMET VERSA 320   David Blake Rose Blake 1165 41.56 2 0.36.00 11.0
12 Island SC RS Q'BA 255   Bill Taylor   1230 44.39 2 0.36.18 12.0
13 Goring Thames SC LASER 83585   Neil Champion   1091 40.04 2 0.36.43 13.0
14 Island SC RS Q'BA 248   Ian Wickens   1230 DNF     15.0

R2 - 11/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Goring Thames SC LASER 206851   Mark Hayzelden   1091 33.08 3 0.30.22 1.0
2 Goring Thames SC COMET 831   Andrew Darke   1200 40.23 3 0.33.39 2.0
3 Goring Thames SC LASER 136028   Simon Lidbetter   1091 38.54 3 0.35.39 3.0
4 Goring Thames SC LASER 174489   Rob Jones   1091 39.10 3 0.35.54 4.0
5 Goring Thames SC COMET 810   John Francis   1200 43.33 3 0.36.18 5.0
6 Island SC COMET 269   Dave Treagle   1200 44.11 3 0.36.49 6.0
7 Goring Thames SC COMET TRIO 363   Johh Howe Jane Howe 1085 39.59 3 0.36.51 7.0
8 Goring Thames SC COMET 476   Raph Demangeat   1200 47.31 3 0.39.36 8.0
9 Island SC COMET VERSA 320   David Blake Rose Blake 1165 47.36 3 0.40.52 9.0
10 Island SC RS Q'BA 254   James Scott   1230 50.37 3 0.41.09 10.0
11 Island SC RS Q'BA 248   Ian Wickens   1230 34.46 2 0.42.24 11.0
12 Goring Thames SC LASER 83585   Neil Champion   1091 47.14 3 0.43.18 12.0
13 Island SC RS Q'BA 255   Bill Taylor   1230 46.30 2 0.56.42 13.0
14 Goring Thames SC LASER 149516   Neil Grant   1091 DNS     14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 15
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com