event burgee venue burgee

Ladies Cup 2015

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 20:21 on July 5, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/7
R2
5/7
Nett
1st LASER 140019 Corinna Bailie   1091 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Phip Woodhatch 1045 3.0 2.0 5.0
3rd TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1340 2.0 4.0 6.0
4th LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1195 4.0 7.0 DNF 11.0
5th COMET 551 Rachel Conway   1200 9.0 3.0 12.0
6th BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190 5.0 7.0 DNS 12.0
7th TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340 8.0 5.0 13.0
8th LASER RADIAL   Emily Foster   1135 6.0 7.0 DNS 13.0
9th RS VISION 705 Olivia Condie Elz McCracken 1134 7.0 7.0 DNS 14.0
10th COMET 467 Helen Moody   1200 10.0 7.0 DNS 17.0
11th RS VISION 696 Jennie Wood Jill Harbridge-Hui 1134 11.0 7.0 DNS 18.0
12th RS Q'BA 255 Rachel Martin   1230 13.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 20.0

R1 - 5/7 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 140019 Corinna Bailie   1091 53.17 7 0.48.50 1.0
2 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1340 59.38 6 0.51.55 2.0
3 ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Phip Woodhatch 1045 54.28 7 0.52.07 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1195 62.18 7 0.52.08 4.0
5 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190 59.13 6 0.58.03 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL   Emily Foster   1135 57.22 6 0.58.58 6.0
7 RS VISION 705 Olivia Condie Elz McCracken 1134 60.58 6 1.02.43 7.0
8 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340 61.04 5 1.03.48 8.0
9 COMET 551 Rachel Conway   1200 55.31 5 1.04.46 9.0
10 COMET 467 Helen Moody   1200 60.03 5 1.10.04 10.0
11 RS VISION 696 Jennie Wood Jill Harbridge-Hui 1134 66.45 4 1.43.01 11.0
12 RS Q'BA 255 Rachel Martin   1230 DNF     13.0

R2 - 5/7 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 140019 Corinna Bailie   1091 50.29 5 0.46.16 1.0
2 ALBACORE 8002 Pat Jackson Phip Woodhatch 1045 51.44 5 0.49.30 2.0
3 COMET 551 Rachel Conway   1200 59.59 5 0.49.59 3.0
4 TOPPER 28148 Rosie Turtle   1340 52.24 3 1.05.10 4.0
5 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340 63.28 3 1.18.56 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1195 DNF     7.0
6 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190 DNS     7.0
6 LASER RADIAL   Emily Foster   1135 DNS     7.0
6 RS VISION 705 Olivia Condie Elz McCracken 1134 DNS     7.0
6 COMET 467 Helen Moody   1200 DNS     7.0
6 RS VISION 696 Jennie Wood Jill Harbridge-Hui 1134 DNS     7.0
6 RS Q'BA 255 Rachel Martin   1230 DNS     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com