event burgee venue burgee

Junior (U15) and Youth (U18) Series 2015

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 13:03 on November 1, 2015

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 28, Discards: 18, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
22/3
R2
22/3
R3
26/4
R4
26/4
R5
10/5
R6
10/5
R7
24/5
R8
24/5
R9
31/5
R10
31/5
R11
7/6
R12
7/6
R13
28/6
R14
28/6
R15
5/7
R16
5/7
R17
19/7
R18
19/7
R19
26/7
R20
26/7
R21
31/8
R22
31/8
R23
4/10
R24
4/10
R25
25/10
R26
25/10
R27
1/11
R28
1/11
Nett
1st TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (1.5) (2.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0
2nd TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) (4.0) (4.0) (3.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (4.0) (5.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 17.0
3rd TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 17.0
4th RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1233 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.5 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 18.5
5th TOPPER 44041 Jamie Lewis   1340 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 7.0 4.5 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 36.5
6th COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1200 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 54.0
7th RS FEVA XL 1258 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1233 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.5 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 63.5
8th COMET   Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1200 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 146.0
9th TOPPER   Emily Foster   1340 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 160.0
10th TOPPER 24289 Anna Foster   1340 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 163.0
11th RS Q'BA 255 Ella Evernden   1230 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 170.0
12th TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1340 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 180.0
13th TOPPER 47494 Toby Baker   1340 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 182.0
14th TOPPER 44041 Dan Martin   1340 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 185.0
15th TOPPER 44041 Alicia Condie   1340 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 185.0
16th RS FEVA XL   Eleanor Martin Tabitha Home 1233 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 186.0
17th TOPPER 47494 Sophie Robson   1340 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 186.0
18th RS FEVA XL SH   Sam Baker   1193 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 189.0
19th TOPPER 30494 Tom Robson   1340 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 199.0
20th TOPPER 44041 Hermione Robson H   1340 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 206.0
21st RS VISION 696 Jacob Southgate Jacob's 2 Friends 1134 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 211.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
22/3
R2
22/3
R3
26/4
R4
26/4
R5
10/5
R6
10/5
R7
24/5
R8
24/5
R9
31/5
R10
31/5
R11
7/6
R12
7/6
R13
28/6
R14
28/6
R15
5/7
R16
5/7
R17
19/7
R18
19/7
R19
26/7
R20
26/7
R21
31/8
R22
31/8
R23
4/10
R24
4/10
R25
25/10
R26
25/10
R27
1/11
R28
1/11
Nett
1st COMET 467 Helen Moody   1200             (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC)             1.0 1.0                         2.0
2nd LASER 4.7   Miles Lidbetter   1195             1.0 1.0             (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC)                         2.0

50% + 1 of races sailed to count. NS=Not Sailed
Note Sailwave cannot handle the helm changing boats for different races. so all races will show the first boat sailed but the PY will be adjusted for races where a different boat was sailed.

Olivia Condie sailed a Topper in races 3 & 4 and a RS Vision in 15 & 16.
Rosie Turtle sailed a Topper in races 5,6,13 & 14 and a Laser Standard Rig in races 11 & 12.
Sam McCracken sailed a RS Feva XL Single Handed in races 15 & 16.
Emma Bunting crewed for Ella Evernden in races 17 & 18.

R1 - Junior Fleet - 22/3 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1233   32:00 2 0:25:57 1.0
2 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   41:100 2 0:31:50 2.0
3 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1200   38:45 2 0:32:18 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 1258 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1233   42.00 2 0.34.04 4.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 22/3 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1233   9.07 1 0.07.24 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 1258 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1233   9.09 1 0.07.25 2.0
3 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   10.59 1 0.08.12 3.0
4 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1200   11.22 1 0.09.28 4.0

R3 - Junior Fleet - 26/4 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   27.54 3 0.20.49 1.0
2 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   32.00 3 0.23.53 2.0
3 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   32.02 3 0.23.54 3.0
4 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1340   39.17 3 0.29.19 4.0
5 TOPPER 44041 Alicia Condie   1340   27.43 2 0.31.02 5.0

R4 - Junior Fleet - 26/4 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   33.27 3 0.24.58 1.0
2 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   37.05 3 0.27.40 2.0
3 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   38.50 3 0.28.59 3.0
4 TOPPER 44041 Alicia Condie   1340   33.35 2 0.37.36 4.0
5 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1340   34.30 2 0.38.37 5.0
6 TOPPER 24289 Anna Foster   1340   38.06 2 0.42.39 6.0

R5 - Junior Fleet - 10/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1258 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1340   27.08 3 0.20.15 1.0
2 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   29.23 3 0.21.56 2.0
3 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   29.26 3 0.21.58 3.0
4 COMET   Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1200   26.54 3 0.22.25 4.0
5 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   31.25 3 0.23.27 5.0
6 TOPPER   Emily Foster   1340   31.35 3 0.23.34 6.0

R6 - Junior Fleet - 10/5 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1258 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1340   26.13 3 0.19.34 1.0
2 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   26.49 3 0.20.01 2.0
3 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   27.33 3 0.20.34 3.0
4 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   28.07 3 0.20.59 4.0
5 COMET   Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1200   26.34 3 0.22.08 5.0
6 TOPPER   Emily Foster   1340   26.41 2 0.29.52 6.0
7 TOPPER 24289 Anna Foster   1340   32.46 2 0.36.41 7.0

R7 - Junior Fleet - 24/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1233   27.48 2 0.22.33 1.0
2 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1200   27.50 2 0.23.12 2.0
3 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   31.10 2 0.23.16 3.0
4 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   32.19 2 0.24.07 4.0

R8 - Junior Fleet - 24/5 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   42.21 2 0.31.36 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1233   41.50 2 0.33.56 2.0
3 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   46.30 2 0.34.42 3.0
4 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1200   45.17 2 0.37.44 4.0

R9 - Junior Fleet - 31/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   27.40 3 0.20.39 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1233   26.25 3 0.21.25 2.0
3 RS Q'BA 255 Ella Evernden   1230   27.07 3 0.22.03 3.0

R10 - Junior Fleet - 31/5 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   29.59 4 0.22.23 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1233   32.02 4 0.25.59 2.0

R11 - Junior Fleet - 7/6 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1258 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1091   26.32 3 0.24.19 1.0
2 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   35.15 3 0.26.18 2.0
3 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   26.53 2 0.30.06 3.0

R12 - Junior Fleet - 7/6 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   26.29 2 0.19.46 1.0
2 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   27.39 2 0.20.38 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 1258 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1091   22.36 2 0.20.43 3.0

R13 - Junior Fleet - 28/6 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   19.04 2 0.14.14 1.5
1 RS FEVA XL 1258 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1340   19.05 2 0.14.14 1.5
3 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1340   20.11 2 0.15.04 3.0
4 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   20.14 2 0.15.06 4.0
5 TOPPER 47494 Sophie Robson   1340   20.19 2 0.15.10 5.0
6 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   21.17 2 0.15.53 6.0
7 TOPPER 44041 Jamie Lewis   1340   21.49 2 0.16.17 7.0
8 TOPPER   Emily Foster   1340   21.50 2 0.16.18 8.0
9 TOPPER 24289 Anna Foster   1340   22.05 2 0.16.29 9.0
10 TOPPER 30494 Tom Robson   1340   22.08 2 0.16.31 10.0
11 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1200   20.30 2 0.17.05 11.0

R14 - Junior Fleet - 28/6 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 32145 Dan Nicoll   1340   28.15 4 0.21.05 1.0
2 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   28.25 4 0.21.12 2.0
3 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   28.43 4 0.21.26 3.0
4 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   28.50 4 0.21.31 4.0
5 TOPPER 47494 Sophie Robson   1340   29.25 4 0.21.57 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 1258 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1340   29.29 4 0.22.00 6.0
7 TOPPER 44041 Jamie Lewis   1340   36.54 4 0.27.32 7.0
8 TOPPER   Emily Foster   1340   33.27 3 0.33.17 8.0
9 TOPPER 24289 Anna Foster   1340   41.05 2 1.01.19 9.0
10 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1200   DNF     13.0
10 TOPPER 30494 Tom Robson   1340   DNF     13.0
10 RS VISION 696 Jacob Southgate Jacob's 2 Friends 1134   DNF     13.0

R15 - Junior Fleet - 5/7 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1193   24.30 3 0.20.32 1.0
2 TOPPER 47494 Toby Baker   1340   30.16 3 0.22.35 2.0
3 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1134   26.57 3 0.23.46 3.0
4 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   33.47 3 0.25.13 4.0
5 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   34.17 3 0.25.35 5.0
6 TOPPER 44041 Jamie Lewis   1340   35.04 3 0.26.10 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL SH   Sam Baker   1193   31.32 3 0.26.26 7.0
8 TOPPER 44041 Hermione Robson H   1340   35.28 3 0.26.28 8.0

R16 - Junior Fleet - 5/7 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1193   33.06 5 0.27.45 1.0
2 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   37.38 5 0.28.05 2.0
3 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   38.10 5 0.28.29 3.0
4 TOPPER 47494 Toby Baker   1340   38.52 5 0.29.00 4.0
5 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1134   35.17 5 0.31.07 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL SH   Sam Baker   1193   38.23 5 0.32.10 6.0
7 TOPPER 44041 Jamie Lewis   1340   40.18 4 0.37.36 7.0

R17 - Junior Fleet - 19/7 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   32.54 2 0.24.33 1.0
2 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   34.08 2 0.25.28 2.0
3 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   35.12 2 0.26.16 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1233   33.27 2 0.27.08 4.5
4 TOPPER 44041 Jamie Lewis   1340   36.21 2 0.27.08 4.5
6 RS Q'BA 255 Ella Evernden   1230   33.58 2 0.27.37 6.0

R18 - Junior Fleet - 19/7 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   25.13 2 0.18.49 1.0
2 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   26.14 2 0.19.35 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1233   25.15 2 0.20.29 3.0
4 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   27.53 2 0.20.49 4.0
5 TOPPER 44041 Jamie Lewis   1340   28.32 2 0.21.18 5.0
6 RS Q'BA 255 Ella Evernden   1230   DNF     7.0

R19 - Junior Fleet - 26/7 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   20.04 3 0.14.59 1.0
2 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   24.31 3 0.18.18 2.0

R20 - Junior Fleet - 26/7 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   26.52 4 0.20.03 1.0
2 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   28.10 4 0.21.01 2.0

R21 - Junior Fleet - 31/8 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   10.39 1 0.07.57 1.0

R22 - Junior Fleet - 31/8 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   9.47 1 0.07.18 1.0

R23 - Junior Fleet - 4/10 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   32.06 3 0.23.57 1.0
2 COMET   Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1200   29.15 3 0.24.23 2.0
3 TOPPER 44041 Jamie Lewis   1340   38.46 3 0.28.56 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL   Eleanor Martin Tabitha Home 1233   38.10 3 0.30.57 4.0
5 TOPPER 44041 Dan Martin   1340   43.07 2 0.48.16 5.0

R24 - Junior Fleet - 4/10 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   29.05 2 0.21.42 1.0
2 TOPPER 44041 Jamie Lewis   1340   31.01 2 0.23.09 2.0
3 COMET   Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1200   28.09 2 0.23.28 3.0
4 TOPPER 44041 Dan Martin   1340   28.34 1 0.42.38 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL   Eleanor Martin Tabitha Home 1233   DNF     6.0

R25 - Junior Fleet - 25/10 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   22.30 2 0.16.47 1.0
2 TOPPER 44041 Jamie Lewis   1340   25.32 2 0.19.03 2.0

R26 - Junior Fleet - 25/10 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   28.02 2 0.20.55 1.0
2 TOPPER 44041 Jamie Lewis   1340   29.17 2 0.21.51 2.0

R27 - Junior Fleet - 1/11 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   31.08 1 0.23.14 1.0
2 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   39.56 1 0.29.48 2.0
3 TOPPER 44041 Jamie Lewis   1340   41.30 1 0.30.58 3.0

R28 - Junior Fleet - 1/11 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   34.55 1 0.26.03 1.0
2 TOPPER 44041 Jamie Lewis   1340   36.42 1 0.27.23 2.0
3 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   38.33 1 0.28.46 3.0

R1 - Youth Fleet - 22/3 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Youth Fleet - 22/3 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Youth Fleet - 26/4 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Youth Fleet - 26/4 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Youth Fleet - 10/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Youth Fleet - 10/5 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Youth Fleet - 24/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7   Miles Lidbetter   1195   30.30 2 0.25.31 1.0

R8 - Youth Fleet - 24/5 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7   Miles Lidbetter   1195   41.00 2 0.34.19 1.0

R9 - Youth Fleet - 31/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - Youth Fleet - 31/5 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - Youth Fleet - 7/6 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - Youth Fleet - 7/6 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13 - Youth Fleet - 28/6 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - Youth Fleet - 28/6 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R15 - Youth Fleet - 5/7 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 467 Helen Moody   1200   26.05 3 0.21.44 1.0

R16 - Youth Fleet - 5/7 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 467 Helen Moody   1200   33.30 4 0.27.55 1.0

R17 - Youth Fleet - 19/7 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - Youth Fleet - 19/7 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - Youth Fleet - 26/7 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R20 - Youth Fleet - 26/7 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R21 - Youth Fleet - 31/8 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R22 - Youth Fleet - 31/8 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R23 - Youth Fleet - 4/10 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R24 - Youth Fleet - 4/10 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R25 - Youth Fleet - 25/10 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R26 - Youth Fleet - 25/10 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R27 - Youth Fleet - 1/11 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R28 - Youth Fleet - 1/11 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com