event burgee venue burgee

Junior (U15) and Youth Spring Series 2015

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 22:53 on May 31, 2015

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
22/3
R2
22/3
R3
26/4
R4
26/4
R5
10/5
R6
10/5
R7
24/5
R8
24/5
Nett
1st RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1233 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0
3rd RS FEVA XL 1208 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1233 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0
4th TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 9.0
5th TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 10.0
6th COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1200 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 (5.0) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 13.0
7th COMET 691 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1200 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 31.0
8th TOPPER 44041 Alicia Condie   1340 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 31.0
9th TOPPER 24289 Emily Foster   1340 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 34.0
10th TOPPER 24289 Anna Foster   1340 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 35.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
22/3
R2
22/3
R3
26/4
R4
26/4
R5
10/5
R6
10/5
R7
24/5
R8
24/5
Nett
1st LASER 4.7   Miles Lidbetter   1195             (1.0) 1.0 1.0

50% + 1 of races sailed to count. NS=Not Sailed
Note Sailwave cannot handle the helm changing boats for different races. so all races will show the first boat sailed but the PY will be adjusted for races where a different boat was sailed.
Olivia Condie sailed a Topper in races 3 & 4.
Rosie Turtle sailed a Topper in races 5 & 6.


R1 - Junior Fleet - 22/3 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1233   32.00 2 0.25.57 1.0
2 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   41.10 2 0.30.43 2.0
3 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1200   38.45 2 0.32.18 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 1208 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1233   42.00 2 0.34.04 4.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 22/3 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1233   9.07 1 0.07.24 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 1208 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1233   9.09 1 0.07.25 2.0
3 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   10.59 1 0.08.12 3.0
4 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1200   11.22 1 0.09.28 4.0

R3 - Junior Fleet - 26/4 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   27.54 3 0.20.49 1.0
2 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   32.00 3 0.23.53 2.0
3 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   32.02 3 0.23.54 3.0
4 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1340   39.17 3 0.29.19 4.0
5 TOPPER 44041 Alicia Condie   1340   27.43 2 0.31.02 5.0

R4 - Junior Fleet - 26/4 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   33.27 3 0.24.58 1.0
2 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   37.05 3 0.27.40 2.0
3 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   38.50 3 0.28.59 3.0
4 TOPPER 44041 Alicia Condie   1340   33.35 2 0.37.36 4.0
5 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1340   34.30 2 0.38.37 5.0
6 TOPPER 24289 Anna Foster   1340   38.06 2 0.42.39 6.0

R5 - Junior Fleet - 10/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1208 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1340   27.08 3 0.20.15 1.0
2 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   29.23 3 0.21.56 2.0
3 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   29.26 3 0.21.58 3.0
4 COMET 691 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1200   26.54 3 0.22.25 4.0
5 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   31.25 3 0.23.27 5.0
6 TOPPER 24289 Emily Foster   1340   31.35 3 0.23.34 6.0

R6 - Junior Fleet - 10/5 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1208 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1340   26.13 3 0.19.34 1.0
2 TOPPER   Thomas Owen   1340   26.49 3 0.20.01 2.0
3 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   27.33 3 0.20.34 3.0
4 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   28.07 3 0.20.59 4.0
5 COMET 691 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1200   26.34 3 0.22.08 5.0
6 TOPPER 24289 Emily Foster   1340   26.41 2 0.29.52 6.0
7 TOPPER 24289 Anna Foster   1340   32.46 2 0.36.41 7.0

R7 - Junior Fleet - 24/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1233   27.48 2 0.22.33 1.0
2 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1200   27.50 2 0.23.12 2.0
3 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   31.10 2 0.23.16 3.0
4 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   32.19 2 0.24.07 4.0

R8 - Junior Fleet - 24/5 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 34073 Alice Bailie   1340   42.21 2 0.31.36 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 1 Sam McCracken Max Helmschrott-Bowden 1233   41.50 2 0.33.56 2.0
3 TOPPER 44041 Holly Beer   1340   46.30 2 0.34.42 3.0
4 COMET 551 Olivia Condie   1200   45.17 2 0.37.44 4.0

R1 - Youth Fleet - 22/3 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Youth Fleet - 22/3 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Youth Fleet - 26/4 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Youth Fleet - 26/4 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Youth Fleet - 10/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Youth Fleet - 10/5 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Youth Fleet - 24/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7   Miles Lidbetter   1195   30.30 2 0.25.31 1.0

R8 - Youth Fleet - 24/5 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7   Miles Lidbetter   1195   41.00 2 0.34.19 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com