event burgee venue burgee

Bart's Bash 2016

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:37 on October 22, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
18/9
Nett
1st   LASER 4.7   Rosie Turtle 1195 1.0 1.0
2nd   NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield 1064 2.5 2.5
2nd   LASER RADIAL 44565 Emily Foster 1136 2.5 2.5
4th   COMET 831 Andrew Darke 1200 4.0 4.0
5th   COMET 810 John Francis 1200 5.0 5.0
6th   LASER 4.7 174943 Olivia Condie 1195 6.0 6.0
7th   LASER 204887 Mark Foster 1095 7.0 7.0
8th   TOPPER 47494 Alicia Condie 1341 8.0 8.0
9th   COMET 691 Ian Helmschrott-Bowden 1200 9.0 9.0
10th   TOPPER 44041 Jamie Lewis 1341 10.0 10.0
11th   LASER 195864 Matthew Brown 1095 11.0 11.0
12th   COMET 551 Raph Demangeat 1200 12.0 12.0
13th   LASER RADIAL 210258 Alice Bailie 1136 13.0 13.0
14th   LASER 174489 Rob Jones 1095 14.0 14.0
15th   RS FEVA XL 1077 Anita Owen 1235 15.0 15.0
16th   RS VISION 704 Tim Wakefield 1134 16.0 16.0
17th   SOLO 4090 Andrew Nicoll 1140 17.0 17.0
18th   LASER 83585 Neil Champion 1095 18.0 18.0
19th   TOPPER 32593 Sam Corbett 1341 19.0 19.0
20th   TOPPER 24289 Anna Foster 1341 20.0 20.0
21st   RS FEVA XL   Cameron Hunter 1235 21.0 21.0
22nd   TOPPER 35327 Hattie Baker 1341 23.0 DNF 23.0




R1 - 18/9 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1   LASER 4.7   Rosie Turtle 1195 1 1.0
2   NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield 1064 2 2.5
2   LASER RADIAL 44565 Emily Foster 1136 2 2.5
4   COMET 831 Andrew Darke 1200 4 4.0
5   COMET 810 John Francis 1200 5 5.0
6   LASER 4.7 174943 Olivia Condie 1195 6 6.0
7   LASER 204887 Mark Foster 1095 7 7.0
8   TOPPER 47494 Alicia Condie 1341 8 8.0
9   COMET 691 Ian Helmschrott-Bowden 1200 9 9.0
10   TOPPER 44041 Jamie Lewis 1341 10 10.0
11   LASER 195864 Matthew Brown 1095 11 11.0
12   COMET 551 Raph Demangeat 1200 12 12.0
13   LASER RADIAL 210258 Alice Bailie 1136 13 13.0
14   LASER 174489 Rob Jones 1095 14 14.0
15   RS FEVA XL 1077 Anita Owen 1235 15 15.0
16   RS VISION 704 Tim Wakefield 1134 16 16.0
17   SOLO 4090 Andrew Nicoll 1140 17 17.0
18   LASER 83585 Neil Champion 1095 18 18.0
19   TOPPER 32593 Sam Corbett 1341 19 19.0
20   TOPPER 24289 Anna Foster 1341 20 20.0
21   RS FEVA XL   Cameron Hunter 1235 21 21.0
22   TOPPER 35327 Hattie Baker 1341 DNF 23.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 23

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com