event burgee venue burgee

Commodore's Cup 2016

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:22 on September 30, 2016

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
26/6
R2
26/6
Total Nett
1st RS FEVA XL   Alice Bailie Anna Foster 1235 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd RS FEVA XL   Olivia Condie Ella Evernden 1235 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd RS FEVA XL   Dan Nicoll Jamie Lewis 1235 4.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th TOPPER   Anna Clarke   1341 5.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 9.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
26/6
R2
26/6
Total Nett
1st ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Jill Marsden 1045 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1200 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1095 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
4th LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1136 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
5th LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1095 8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
6th LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1095 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
7th LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1095 1.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
8th BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
9th LASER   Roger Wood   1095 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
10th COMET 476 Raph Demangeat   1200 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
11th LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1095 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0


R1 - Junior Fleet - 26/6 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS FEVA XL   Alice Bailie Anna Foster 1235 1 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL   Olivia Condie Ella Evernden 1235 2 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL   Dan Nicoll Jamie Lewis 1235 DNF 4.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 26/6 at 16;00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL   Alice Bailie Anna Foster 1235 55.28 4 0.44.55 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL   Olivia Condie Ella Evernden 1235 56.16 4 0.45.34 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL   Dan Nicoll Jamie Lewis 1235 1.06.33 4 0.53.53 3.0
4 TOPPER   Anna Clarke   1341 1.08.26 3 1.08.03 4.0

R1 - Senior Fleet - 26/6 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1095 1 1.0
2 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Jill Marsden 1045 2 2.0
3 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1095 3 3.0
4 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1200 4 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1136 5 5.0
6 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190 6 6.0
7 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1095 7 7.0
8 LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1095 8 8.0
9 LASER   Roger Wood   1095 9 9.0
10 COMET 476 Raph Demangeat   1200 10 10.0
11 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1095 DNF 12.0

R2 - Senior Fleet - 26/6 at 16;00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1200 57.53 6 0.48.14 1.0
2 ALBACORE 685 Trevor Jackson Jill Marsden 1045 51.34 6 0.49.21 2.0
3 LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1095 54.23 6 0.49.40 3.0
4 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1095 54.24 6 0.49.41 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1136 57.54 6 0.50.58 5.0
6 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1095 57.54 6 0.52.53 6.0
7 BYTE 1077 Anita Owen   1190 53.47 5 0.54.14 7.0
8 LASER   Roger Wood   1095 1.02.33 6 0.57.07 8.0
9 COMET 476 Raph Demangeat   1200 58.43 5 0.58.43 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com