event burgee venue burgee

King George Fund for Sailors (KGFS) Plaque 2016

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:22 on September 30, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
29/5
R2
29/5
Total Nett
1st COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1200 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1091 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd LASER 96514 Aran Constanbi   1091 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1091 8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
5th LASER RADIAL 164993 James Barlow   1135 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th LASER RADIAL 183275 Neil Grant   1135 4.0 11.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
7th NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield   1058 7.0 11.0 DNF 18.0 18.0
8th COMET 476 Raph Demangeat   1200 12.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
9th LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1091 5.0 16.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
10th ENTERPRISE SH 20xxx Simon Reed   1077 16.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 22.0
11th MERLIN RCKT SH 2045 Paul Bradstock   1032 13.0 11.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
12th LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1135 9.0 16.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
13th TOPPER 47494 Holly Beer   1313 10.0 16.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
14th COMET TRIO 363 John howe   1085 11.0 16.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
15th LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1091 15.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 31.0 31.0

R1 - 29/5 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1200 49.13 5 0.41.01 1.0
2 LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1091 45.06 5 0.41.20 2.0
3 LASER 96514 Aran Constanbi   1091 48.15 5 0.44.14 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 183275 Neil Grant   1135 50.45 5 0.44.43 4.0
5 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1091 50.08 5 0.45.57 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 164993 James Barlow   1135 52.29 5 0.46.14 6.0
7 NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield   1058 49.28 5 0.46.45 7.0
8 LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1091 52.10 5 0.47.49 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1135 55.01 5 0.48.28 9.0
10 TOPPER 47494 Holly Beer   1313 53.35 4 0.51.01 10.0
11 COMET TRIO 363 John howe   1085 48.09 4 0.55.28 11.0
12 COMET 476 Raph Demangeat   1200 54.40 4 0.56.57 12.0
13 MERLIN RCKT SH 2045 Paul Bradstock   1032 51.20 4 1.02.11 13.0
14 LASER 195864 Matthew Brown   1091 DNF     15.0

R2 - 29/5 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1200 67.58 7 0.56.38 1.0
2 LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1091 61.54 7 0.56.44 2.0
3 LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1091 69.19 7 1.03.32 3.0
4 LASER 96514 Aran Constanbi   1091 70.20 7 1.04.28 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 164993 James Barlow   1135 65.25 6 1.07.15 5.0
6 ENTERPRISE SH 20xxx Simon Reed   1077 67.49 6 1.13.28 6.0
7 COMET 476 Raph Demangeat   1200 64,43 5 2:05:17 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 183275 Neil Grant   1135 DNF     11.0
8 NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield   1058 DNF     11.0
8 MERLIN RCKT SH 2045 Paul Bradstock   1032 DNF     11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com