event burgee venue burgee

Goring Thames SC Washing Up Bowl 2016

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:08 on November 13, 2016

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
12/11
R2
12/11
Total Nett
1st COMET 691 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1200 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
2nd RS FEVA XL   Alicia Condie Anna Foster 1235 11.0 13.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
12/11
R2
12/11
Total Nett
1st LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1095 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1095 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1095 10.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1200 1.0 13.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1095 4.0 10.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
6th COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1200 6.0 10.0 DNF 16.0 16.0
7th LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1095 7.0 10.0 DNF 17.0 17.0
8th COMET 810 John Francis   1200 5.0 13.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield   1064 9.0 10.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
10th RS Q'BA 248 Keith Hathaway   1230 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 23.0 23.0

R1 - 12/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1200 1.02.56 4 0.52.27 1.0
2 LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1095 58.33 4 0.53.28 2.0
3 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1095 1.01.03 4 0.55.45 3.0
4 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1095 1.01.14 4 0.55.55 4.0
5 COMET 810 John Francis   1200 1.07.19 4 0.56.06 5.0
6 COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1200 1.07.32 4 0.56.17 6.0
7 LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1095 1.01.47 4 0.56.25 7.0
8 COMET 691 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1200 1.11.51 4 0.59.53 8.0
9 NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield   1064 1.04.59 4 1.01.04 9.0
10 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1095 1.08.51 4 1.02.53 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL   Alicia Condie Anna Foster 1235 1.10.25 3 1.16.01 11.0

R2 - 12/11 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1095 1.11.56 5 1.05.42 1.0
2 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1095 1.21.11 5 1.14.08 2.0
3 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1095 1.12.11 4 1.22.24 3.0
4 COMET 691 Max Helmschrott-Bowden   1200 1.19.17 4 1.22.35 4.0
5 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1095 DNF     10.0
5 COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1200 DNF     10.0
5 LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1095 DNF     10.0
5 NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield   1064 DNF     10.0
5 RS Q'BA 248 Keith Hathaway   1230 DNF     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish 10

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com