event burgee venue burgee

Presidents Bowl 2016

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:25 on September 30, 2016

Adult Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
1/5
R2
1/5
Nett
1st Adult LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1091 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Adult RS VISION 704 Corinna Bailie Alice Bailie 1134 1.0 3.0 4.0
3rd Adult LASER 174943 James Barlow   1091 5.0 4.0 9.0
4th Adult LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1091 4.0 6.0 10.0
5th Adult LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1195 9.0 2.0 11.0
6th Adult COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085 6.0 5.0 11.0
7th Adult LASER RADIAL 183273 Neil Grant   1135 3.0 10.0 DNF 13.0
8th Adult LASER 136028 Simon Lidbetter   1091 7.0 7.0 14.0
9th Adult RS VISION 705 Phip Woodhatch   1134 8.0 10.0 DNF 18.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
1/5
R2
1/5
Nett
1st Junior LASER 4.7 174540 Rosie Turtle   1195 3.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Junior TOPPER 44041 Olivia Condie   1340 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Junior TOPPER 47494 Jamie Lewis   1340 1.0 3.0 4.0
4th Junior TOPPER 353327 Tabatha Holme   1340 4.0 9.0 DNC 13.0

Please note that these are still provisional results subject to final checking.


R1 - Adult Fleet - 1/5 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Adult RS VISION 704 Corinna Bailie Alice Bailie 1134   53.58 7 0.47.35 1.0
2 Adult LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1091   52.27 7 0.48.05 2.0
3 Adult LASER RADIAL 183273 Neil Grant   1135   53.48 6 0.55.18 3.0
4 Adult LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1091   53.12 6 0.56.53 4.0
5 Adult LASER 174943 James Barlow   1091   54.27 6 0.58.14 5.0
6 Adult COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   59.47 6 1.04.17 6.0
7 Adult LASER 136028 Simon Lidbetter   1091   60.24 6 1.04.35 7.0
8 Adult RS VISION 705 Phip Woodhatch   1134   56.25 5 1.09.39 8.0
9 Adult LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1195   48.17 3 1.34.17 9.0

R2 - Adult Fleet - 1/5 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Adult LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1091   50.08 7 0.45.57 1.0
2 Adult LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1195   58.42 7 0.49.07 2.0
3 Adult RS VISION 704 Corinna Bailie Alice Bailie 1134   55.48 7 0.49.12 3.0
4 Adult LASER 174943 James Barlow   1091   54.59 7 0.50.24 4.0
5 Adult COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   55.15 7 0.50.55 5.0
6 Adult LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1091   57.03 7 0.52.17 6.0
7 Adult LASER 136028 Simon Lidbetter   1091   57.13 7 0.52.27 7.0
8 Adult LASER RADIAL 183273 Neil Grant   1135   DNF     10.0
8 Adult RS VISION 705 Phip Woodhatch   1134   DNF     10.0

R1 - Junior Fleet - 1/5 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior TOPPER 47494 Jamie Lewis   1340   57.03 6 0.42.34 1.0
2 Junior TOPPER 44041 Olivia Condie   1340   60.42 6 0.45.18 2.0
3 Junior LASER 4.7 174540 Rosie Turtle   1195   54.21 6 0.45.29 3.0
4 Junior TOPPER 353327 Tabatha Holme   1340   105.57 4 1.58.36 4.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 1/5 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior LASER 4.7 174540 Rosie Turtle   1195   50.35 6 0.42.20 1.0
2 Junior TOPPER 44041 Olivia Condie   1340   58.54 6 0.43.57 2.0
3 Junior TOPPER 47494 Jamie Lewis   1340   55.08 5 0.49.22 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish 10

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com