event burgee venue burgee

Commodore's Cup 2017

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:08 on July 15, 2017

junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
2/7
R2
26/6
Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7   Emily Foster   1200 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd TOPPER   Jamie Lewis   1347 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd TOPPER   Charlie Merryweather   1347 2.0 4.5 6.5 6.5
4th LASER   Dan   1097 7.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
5th LASER 4.7   Olivia Conde   1200 4.0 4.5 8.5 8.5
6th RS FEVA XL   Alicia Conde Anna 1240 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
2/7
R2
26/6
Total Nett
1st COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd LASER   Mark Foster   1097 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1097 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1097 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1097 9.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
6th COMET TRIO   John Howe Jane 1094 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7th ALBACORE   Trevor Jackson Jill 1041 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
8th ENTERPRISE SH   Derek Robinson   1073 7.0 9.0 DNF 16.0 16.0
9th LASER   Mathew Brown   1097 8.0 10.0 DNC 18.0 18.0


R1 - junior Fleet - 2/7 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7   Emily Foster   1200 49.0 5 0.40.50 1.0
2 TOPPER   Charlie Merryweather   1347 56.00 5 0.41.34 2.0
3 TOPPER   Jamie Lewis   1347 56.31 5 0.41.57 3.0
4 LASER 4.7   Olivia Conde   1200 49.15 4 0.51.18 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL   Alicia Conde Anna 1240 39.21 3 0.52.53 5.0

R2 - junior Fleet - 26/6 at 16;00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER   Dan   1097 31.38 3 0.28.50 1.0
2 LASER 4.7   Emily Foster   1200 37.41 3 0.31.24 2.0
3 TOPPER   Jamie Lewis   1347 35.08 2 0.39.07 3.0
4 TOPPER   Charlie Merryweather   1347 36.16 2 0.40.23 4.5
4 LASER 4.7   Olivia Conde   1200 32.18 2 0.40.23 4.5
6 RS FEVA XL   Alicia Conde Anna 1240 34.53 2 0.42.12 6.0

R1 - Senior Fleet - 2/7 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204 56.1 6 0.46.32 1.0
2 LASER   Mark Foster   1097 57.35 6 0.52.29 2.0
3 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1097 50.17 5 0.55.00 3.0
4 LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1097 50.30 5 0.55.14 4.0
5 COMET TRIO   John Howe Jane 1094 52.34 5 0.57.40 5.0
6 ALBACORE   Trevor Jackson Jill 1041 55.24 5 1.03.52 6.0
7 ENTERPRISE SH   Derek Robinson   1073 49.07 4 1.08.40 7.0
8 LASER   Mathew Brown   1097 50.37 4 1.09.13 8.0
9 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1097 53.58 4 1.13.48 9.0

R2 - Senior Fleet - 26/6 at 16;00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1097 32.19 3 0.29.28 1.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204 39.23 3 0.32.43 2.0
3 LASER   Mark Foster   1097 37.27 3 0.34.08 3.0
4 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1097 39.02 3 0.35.35 4.0
5 LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1097 39.12 3 0.35.44 5.0
6 COMET TRIO   John Howe Jane 1094 40.28 3 0.36.59 6.0
7 ALBACORE   Trevor Jackson Jill 1041 40.19 3 0.38.44 7.0
8 ENTERPRISE SH   Derek Robinson   1073 DNF     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 9

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com