event burgee venue burgee

Presidents Bowl 2017

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 17:07 on April 30, 2017

Adult Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/4
R2
30/4
Nett
1st Adult COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Adult LASER RADIAL 174489 Rob Jones   1135 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Adult LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1097 3.0 3.0 6.0
4th Adult COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085 4.0 4.0 8.0
5th Adult LASER RADIAL 174943 James Barlow   1135 5.0 5.0 10.0
6th Adult LASER RADIAL 149516 Neil Grant   1135 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 14.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/4
R2
30/4
Nett
1st Junior TOPPER 30494 Sophie Robson   1340 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Junior LASER 4.7 174193 Olivia Condie   1200 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Junior TOPPER 47494 Charlie Merryweather   1340 3.0 4.0 7.0
4th Junior TOPPER 4.2 32893Y Jamie Lewis   1400 6.0 DNF 3.0 9.0
5th Junior TOPPER 4.2 32893 Alicia Condie   1400 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 12.0




R1 - Adult Fleet - 30/4 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Adult COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204   40:17 3 0:33:27 1.0
2 Adult LASER RADIAL 174489 Rob Jones   1135   40:47 3 0:35:56 2.0
3 Adult LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1097   42:15 3 0:38:31 3.0
4 Adult COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   43:20 3 0:39:56 4.0
5 Adult LASER RADIAL 174943 James Barlow   1135   46:30 3 0:40:58 5.0
6 Adult LASER RADIAL 149516 Neil Grant   1135   DNF     7.0

R2 - Adult Fleet - 30/4 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Adult COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204   47:45 3 0:39:40 1.0
2 Adult LASER RADIAL 174489 Rob Jones   1135   49:15 3 0:43:24 2.0
3 Adult LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1097   47:39 3 0:43:26 3.0
4 Adult COMET TRIO 363 John Howe Jane Howe 1085   50:20 3 0:46:23 4.0
5 Adult LASER RADIAL 174943 James Barlow   1135   54:03 3 0:47:37 5.0

R1 - Junior Fleet - 30/4 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior TOPPER 30494 Sophie Robson   1340   53:27 3 0:39:53 1.0
2 Junior LASER 4.7 174193 Olivia Condie   1200   48:16 3 0:40:13 2.0
3 Junior TOPPER 47494 Charlie Merryweather   1340   55:26 3 0:41:22 3.0
4 Junior TOPPER 4.2 32893Y Jamie Lewis   1400   DNF     6.0
4 Junior TOPPER 4.2 32893 Alicia Condie   1400   DNS 3   6.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 30/4 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior TOPPER 30494 Sophie Robson   1340   45:14 3 0:33:45 1.0
2 Junior LASER 4.7 174193 Olivia Condie   1200   41:06 3 0:34:15 2.0
3 Junior TOPPER 4.2 32893Y Jamie Lewis   1400   48:07 3 0:34:22 3.0
4 Junior TOPPER 47494 Charlie Merryweather   1340   49:06 3 0:36:39 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com