event burgee venue burgee

GTSC Autumn Series Points 2017

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:36 on November 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
3/9
R2
10/9
R3
15/10
R4
15/10
R5
22/10
R6
22/10
R7
29/10
R8
29/10
R9
5/11
R10
5/11
Nett
1st COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1204 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0
2nd COMET 456 Roger Wood   1204 (3.0) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0
3rd LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1097 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (6.0) (6.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 13.0
4th LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1097 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 17.0
5th LASER 174496 James Barlow   1097 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 19.0
6th LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1097 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 23.0
7th LASER 174943 Simon Lidbetter   1097 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 32.0
8th COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 40.0
9th SOLO 4071 Andy Nicoll   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 52.0
10th LASER   Mark Brunwin   1097 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 60.0
11th ENTERPRISE SH 489 Simon Reed   1073 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 61.0
12th MERLIN RCKT SH 2045 Paul Bradstock   1011 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 64.0
13th LASER 4.7 96514 Dan Nicoll   1200 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 74.0
14th TOPPER 47494 Charlie Merryweather   1347 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 76.0
15th LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1200 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 dnf (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 76.0
16th LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1097 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0 dnf (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 78.0

50% -1 of races sailed to count.
Rcaes not raced: 2, 4

R1 - 3/9 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204   41.40 5 0.34.36 1.0
2 LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1097   38.36 5 0.35.11 2.0
3 COMET 456 Roger Wood   1204   43.17 5 0.35.57 3.0
4 LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1097   41.35 5 0.37.54 4.0

R2 - 10/9 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1204   49.27 13 0.41.04 1.0
2 LASER 174496 James Barlow   1097   50.06 13 0.45.40 2.0

R3 - 15/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 456 Roger Wood   1204   64.32 9 0.53.36 1.0
2 LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1097   59.0 9 0.53.47 2.0
3 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204   65.43 9 0.54.35 3.0
4 LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1097   61.27 9 0.56.01 4.0
5 COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1204   61.14 8 0.57.13 5.0
6 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1097   59.2 8 1.00.32 6.0
7 LASER 174943 Simon Lidbetter   1097   60.52 8 1.02.25 7.0
8 MERLIN RCKT SH 2045 Paul Bradstock   1011   60.11 8 1.06.58 8.0

R4 - 15/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1204   58.17 8 0.48.24 1.0
2 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204   58.39 8 0.48.43 2.0
3 COMET 456 Roger Wood   1204   59.18 8 0.49.15 3.0
4 LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1097   54.44 8 0.49.54 4.0
5 LASER 174943 Simon Lidbetter   1200   61.4 8 0.50.53 5.0
6 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1137   60.36 8 0.53.18 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 156258 Elspeth Drew   1200   dnf     8.0

R5 - 22/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174943 Simon Lidbetter   1097   45.11 5 0.41.11 1.0
2 COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1204   52.46 5 0.43.50 2.0
3 COMET 456 Roger Wood   1204   52.51 5 0.43.54 3.0
4 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1097   51.29 5 0.46.56 4.0
5 LASER 174496 James Barlow   1097   52.20 5 0.47.42 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 96514 Dan Nicoll   1200   46.45 4 0.48.42 6.0
7 SOLO 4071 Andy Nicoll   1143   45.34 4 0.49.50 7.0
8 TOPPER 47494 Charlie Merryweather   1347   55.28 4 0.51.28 8.0
9 LASER 83585 Neil Champion   1097   dnf     10.0

R6 - 22/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1204   53.32 7 0.44.28 1.0
2 LASER 174943 Simon Lidbetter   1097   50.01 7 0.45.36 2.0
3 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1097   50.45 7 0.46.16 3.0
4 COMET 456 Roger Wood   1204   56.3 7 0.46.33 4.0
5 LASER 174496 James Barlow   1097   52.58 7 0.48.17 5.0

R7 - 29/10 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 456 Roger Wood   1204   59.56 6 0.49.47 1.0
2 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1097   56.3 6 0.51.06 2.0
3 LASER 174496 James Barlow   1097   58.56 6 0.53.43 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE SH 489 Simon Reed   1073   58.46 6 0.54.46 4.0
5 MERLIN RCKT SH 2045 Paul Bradstock   1011   56.44 6 0.56.07 5.0
6 SOLO 4071 Andy Nicoll   1143   58.36 5 1.01.31 6.0

R8 - 29/10 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1097   58.5 6 0.52.57 1.0
2 COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1204   64.27 6 0.53.32 2.0
3 COMET 456 Roger Wood   1204   67.18 6 0.55.54 3.0
4 LASER 174496 James Barlow   1097   65.11 6 0.59.25 4.0
5 SOLO 4071 Andy Nicoll   1143   59.08 5 1.02.05 5.0
6 ENTERPRISE SH 489 Simon Reed   1073   69.15 6 1.04.32 6.0

R9 - 5/11 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1097 1 1.0
2 LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1097 2 2.0
3 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1097 3 3.0
4 LASER   Mark Brunwin   1097 4 4.0

R10 - 5/11 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1097   63.06 7 0.57.31 1.0
2 COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1204   64.19 6 1.02.19 2.0
3 LASER 204887 Mark Foster   1097   69.09 7 1.03.02 3.0
4 LASER 164993 Rob Jones   1097   63.4 6 1.07.04 4.0
5 LASER   Mark Brunwin   1097   65.3 6 1.09.11 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com