event burgee venue burgee

Junior (U15) and Youth Autumn Series 2017

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:16 on October 29, 2017

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
10/09
R2
10/09
R3
01/10
R4
01/10
R5
22/10
R6
22/10
R7
29/10
R8
29/10
Nett
1st TOPPER 47647 Charlie Merryweather   1347 (2.0) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
2nd TOPPER   Anna Foster   1347 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 5.0
3rd RS VISION 705 Jamie Lewis Sam baker 1347 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0
4th TOPPER   Hatti Baker   1347 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 20.0
5th LASER 4.7 96514 Andy AW   1200 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 22.0
6th RS VISION 704 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1128 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 22.0
7th TOPPER 47494 Roos Vermoote   1347 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0

50% -1 of races sailed to count.
Note GTSC operates a "helm to count" scoring system which is not handled well by Sailwave (which can only handle "boat to count"). Therefore only the first boat sailed will be listed, if a helm changes boats that will usually be listed here and the PY rating adjusted.

Race 1 , 2 were not sailed

R1 - Junior Fleet - 10/09 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VISION 705 Jamie Lewis Sam baker 1347   21.39 4 0.16.04 1.0
2 TOPPER 47647 Charlie Merryweather   1347   22.01 4 0.16.21 2.0
3 RS VISION 704 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1128   21.13 4 0.18.49 3.0
4 TOPPER 47494 Roos Vermoote   1347   26.19 3 0.26.03 4.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 10/09 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 47647 Charlie Merryweather   1347   26.16 6 0.22.45 1.0
2 RS VISION 705 Jamie Lewis Sam baker 1347   26.56 6 0.23.20 2.0
3 RS VISION 704 Rosie Turtle Emily Foster 1128   27.03 7 0.23.59 3.0
4 TOPPER 47494 Roos Vermoote   1347   29.00 4 0.37.41 4.0

R3 - Junior Fleet - 01/10 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 TOPPER   Anna Foster   1347 1 1.0
2 TOPPER   Hatti Baker   1347 2 2.0

R4 - Junior Fleet - 01/10 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 TOPPER   Anna Foster   1347 1 1.0
2 TOPPER   Hatti Baker   1347 2 2.0

R5 - Junior Fleet - 22/10 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VISION 705 Jamie Lewis Sam baker 1347   29.38 4 0.22.00 1.0
2 TOPPER 47647 Charlie Merryweather   1347   30.42 4 0.22.47 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 96514 Andy AW   1200   28.12 4 0.23.30 3.0

R6 - Junior Fleet - 22/10 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 47647 Charlie Merryweather   1347   41.0 5 0.30.26 1.0
2 RS VISION 705 Jamie Lewis Sam baker 1347   41.16 5 0.30.38 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 96514 Andy AW   1200   42.2 5 0.35.02 3.0

R7 - Junior Fleet - 29/10 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Anna Foster   1347   37.47 3 0.28.03 1.0
2 TOPPER 47647 Charlie Merryweather   1347   37.52 3 0.28.07 2.0

R8 - Junior Fleet - 29/10 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 47647 Charlie Merryweather   1347   35.57 2 0.26.41 1.0
2 TOPPER   Anna Foster   1347   37.01 2 0.27.29 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com