event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series Points 2017

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 20:06 on April 23, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
12/3
R2
12/3
R3
19/3
R4
19/3
R5
26/3
R6
26/3
R7
2/4
R8
2/4
R9
9/4
R10
9/4
R11
12/4
R12
2/4
R13
23/4
R14
23/4
Nett
1st COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1097 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) 14.0
3rd LASER 174943 Rob Jones   1097 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 23.0
4th COMET 810 John Francis   1204 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 51.0
5th WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1062 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 55.0
6th LASER RADIAL   Elspeth Drew   1139 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 58.0
7th LASER 136028 Arran Constantine   1097 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 78.0
8th SOLO   Andy Nicholl   1143 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 81.0
9th LASER   James Barlow   1097 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 84.0
10th COMET TRIO   John Howe Jane Howe 1094 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 dnf (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 92.0
11th LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1097 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 93.0
12th COMET 467 Helen Moody   1204 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 98.0
13th laser 83585 Neil Champion   1097 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 102.0
14th LASER   Mark Hayzeldon   1097 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 110.0
15th LASER 197765 Mark Foster   1097 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 114.0
16th LASER 56194 Richard Wedgbury   1097 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 125.0
17th COMET   Alicia Condie   1204 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 128.0
18th COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1204 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 128.0
19th ENTERPRISE SH 12858 Derek Robinson   1073 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 128.0
20th RS VISION 696 Alice Baile   1128 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 dnf (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 137.0

R1 - 12/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 810 John Francis   1204   45.18 4 0.37.37 1.0
2 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1097   45.54 4 0.41.50 2.0

R2 - 12/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 810 John Francis   1204   49.05 7 0.40.46 1.0
2 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1097   48.2 7 0.43.47 2.0

R3 - 19/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1195   54.04 7 0.45.15 1.0
2 LASER 174943 Rob Jones   1200   55.07 7 0.45.56 2.0
3 laser 83585 Neil Champion   1097   DNF     4.0

R4 - 19/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1195   28.56 4 0.24.13 1.0
2 LASER 174943 Rob Jones   1200   29.07 4 0.24.16 2.0

R5 - 26/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 136028 Arran Constantine   1097   31.1 1 0.28.16 1.0
2 COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1204   34.33 1 0.28.42 2.0
3 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1097   31.32 1 0.28.45 3.0
4 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204   35.18 1 0.29.19 4.0
5 LASER 197765 Mark Foster   1097   33.57 1 0.30.57 5.0

R6 - 26/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204   37.26 1 0.31.05 1.0
2 LASER 136028 Arran Constantine   1097   34.34 1 0.31.31 2.0
3 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1097   36.5 1 0.32.54 3.0
4 LASER 197765 Mark Foster   1097   36.09 1 0.32.57 4.0

R7 - 2/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204   56.03 5 0.46.33 1.0
2 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1097   54.42 5 0.49.52 2.0
3 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1097   57.44 5 0.52.38 3.0
4 COMET 810 John Francis   1204   63.45 5 0.52.57 4.0
5 LASER 174943 Rob Jones   1097   63.45 5 0.58.07 5.0
6 SOLO   Andy Nicholl   1143   57.11 4 1.02.32 6.0
7 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1062   56.36 4 1.06.37 7.0
8 COMET 467 Helen Moody   1204   60.28 3 1.23.42 8.0
9 COMET TRIO   John Howe Jane Howe 1094   57.53 3 1.28.11 9.0
10 RS VISION 696 Alice Baile   1128   dnf     11.0

R8 - 2/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204   27.44 2 0.23.02 1.0
2 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1097   29.48 2 0.27.10 2.0
3 COMET 467 Helen Moody   1204   33.34 2 0.27.53 3.0
4 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1062   30.33 2 0.28.46 4.0
5 COMET TRIO   John Howe Jane Howe 1094   dnf     6.0

R9 - 9/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204   44.42 4 0.37.08 1.0
2 LASER   Mark Hayzeldon   1097   43.44 4 0.39.52 2.0
3 COMET 467 Helen Moody   1204   49.3 4 0.40.44 3.0
4 LASER 174943 Rob Jones   1139   47.27 4 0.41.40 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL   Elspeth Drew   1139   DNF     6.0

R10 - 9/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204   30.47 3 0.25.34 1.0
2 COMET   Alicia Condie   1204   31.2 3 0.25.47 2.0
3 LASER 174943 Rob Jones   1139   30.09 3 0.26.28 3.0

R11 - 12/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL   Elspeth Drew   1139   51.57 8 0.45.37 1.0
2 COMET 810 John Francis   1204   57.36 8 0.47.50 2.0
3 LASER 174943 Rob Jones   1139   55.17 8 0.48.32 3.0
4 LASER   James Barlow   1139   57.5 8 0.50.07 4.0
5 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1062   57.08 8 0.53.48 5.0
6 LASER 136028 Arran Constantine   1128   55.26 7 0.56.10 6.0
7 SOLO   Andy Nicholl   1143   57.25 7 0.57.25 7.0

R12 - 2/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 810 John Francis   1204   44 8 0:00:37 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL   Elspeth Drew   1139   41.39 8 0.36.34 2.0
3 LASER   James Barlow   1139   41.55 8 0.36.48 3.0
4 LASER 174943 Rob Jones   1139   43.1 8 0.37.46 4.0
5 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1062   40.17 8 0.37.56 5.0
6 LASER 136028 Arran Constantine   1128   44.03 8 0.39.03 6.0
7 SOLO   Andy Nicholl   1143   45.2 7 0.45.02 7.0

R13 - 23/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204   58.11 7 0.48.20 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL   Elspeth Drew   1139   55.14 7 0.48.30 2.0
3 LASER   Mark Hayzeldon   1097   54.01 7 0.49.14 3.0
4 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1097   57.44 7 0.52.38 4.0
5 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1097   58.01 7 0.52.53 5.0
6 laser 83585 Neil Champion   1097   60.14 7 0.54.54 6.0
7 COMET TRIO   John Howe Jane Howe 1094   54.22 6 0.57.59 7.0
8 LASER   James Barlow   1097   54.32 6 0.58.00 8.0
9 SOLO   Andy Nicholl   1143   59.43 6 1.00.57 9.0
10 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1062   58.26 6 1.04.12 10.0
11 LASER 56194 Richard Wedgbury   1097   60.43 6 1.04.34 11.0
12 ENTERPRISE SH 12858 Derek Robinson   1073   54.32 5 1.11.09 12.0

R14 - 23/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1204   59.13 6 0.49.11 1.0
2 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1097   55.14 6 0.50.21 2.0
3 WAYFARER-SH 9272 Paul Bradstock   1062   56.4 6 0.52.48 3.0
4 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1097   58.11 6 0.53.02 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL   Elspeth Drew   1139   61.22 6 0.53.53 5.0
6 LASER   James Barlow   1097   60.22 6 0.55.02 6.0
7 COMET TRIO   John Howe Jane Howe 1094   61.05 6 0.55.50 7.0
8 laser 83585 Neil Champion   1097   58.55 5 1.04.27 8.0
9 LASER 56194 Richard Wedgbury   1097   59.12 5 1.04.46 9.0
10 SOLO   Andy Nicholl   1143   63.11 5 1.06.20 10.0
11 ENTERPRISE SH 12858 Derek Robinson   1073   60.01 5 1.07.07 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com